Prosiłabym o dokładne przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język polski.

The Lord of the Rings"

The lord of the Rings are based on J.R.R.Tolkien's best-selling books. The three films are directed by Peter Jackson, a New Zealander.

Peter Jackson is interviewed by Dale Burns.

Why do you thing The Lord of the rings is so successful?
It's one of the greatest fantasy books of the twentieth century, andof course, everybody loves a fantasy story.

Where is the story set and what's is about?
The story is set in a magical place called 'Middle Earth' where a group of little people called "Hobbits' live. The three films tell the story of a young Hobbit called Frodo Baggins. He wants to fight and destory the powers of the Dark Lord, Sauron, who intends to rule Middle Earth. Frodo is helped by a wizard called Gandalf, and lots of strange creatures. The maintheme of the story is the fight between Good and Evil.

Are there many special effects in the films?
Yes. There are lots of special effects. Computer technology is used to create Middle Earth and also to create all sorts of fantastic creatures. In one scene there are 15,000 extras wearing armour. The armour is actually made out of knitted string, but computer effects are used to make the strings look like metal. The computer is also used to make the 15,000 extras look like army of 100,000!

Where did you make the films?
I made them in New Zealand. I chose New Zealand because it has green valleys, lakes and mountains and not many people. It is the perfect setting for 'the land of Middle Earth'.

Z góry dzięki.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T17:44:39+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T18:09:34+01:00
Lord of the Rings są oparte na najlepszych książek-JRRTolkien w sprzedaży. Trzy filmy są w reżyserii Petera Jacksona, Nowozelandczyk.

Peter Jackson jest przesłuchiwany przez Dale Burns.

Dlaczego sądzisz Lord of the Rings jest tak skuteczne?
To jedna z największych powieści fantasy XX wieku, andof Oczywiście, każdy kocha historię fantasy.

Gdzie jest historia ustawić i co jest about?
Historia rozgrywa się w magicznym miejscu o nazwie "Middle Earth", gdzie grupy małych ludzi zwanych "Hobbitów" na żywo. Trzech filmów opowiedzieć o młodych nazwie Hobbit Frodo Baggins. On chce walczyć i Zniszcz uprawnień Dark Panie Sauron, który zamierza rządzić Middle Earth. Frodo jest wspomagany przez kreatora nazwie Gandalfa, i wiele dziwnych stworzeń. maintheme opowiadania jest walka pomiędzy dobrem i złem.

Czy wielu efektów specjalnych w filmach?
Tak. Istnieje wiele efektów specjalnych. Technologia komputerowa jest używany do tworzenia Middle Earth, a także do tworzenia wszelkiego rodzaju fantastycznych stworzeń. W jednej ze scen występują 15000 Extras noszenia zbroi. Pancerz jest w rzeczywistości wykonane z dzianiny łańcuch, ale efekty komputerowe są wykorzystywane do wytwarzania łańcuchów wyglądać jak metal. Komputer jest również używany do 15.000 statystów wyglądać armia 100000!

Where did you make films?
Zrobiłam je w Nowej Zelandii. Wybrałem Nową Zelandię, ponieważ ma zielone doliny, jeziora i góry, a nie wielu ludzi. Jest to doskonałe miejsce na "ziemi Middle Earth.
1 5 1