Może mi ktoś sprawdzić to opowiadanie

In the last holidays I was at the camp in France. The travel was long and tiring. There was a heat very much. When we reached in place we occupied rooms and we unpacked. Of next day we went to Paris. Much we toured: Vendome Square, triumphal arch, Louvre. Next we went up to the Eiffel Tower. And there my adventure just began. There was a terrible crowd. I lost sight of my guide. Next I worked out that I could see nobody from the group. I was horrified. Alone in a foreign country. I didn't know what I was supposed to do. I had the map of France but from tiredness I could not for her read out. I started looking for help. I accosted passers-by but nobody was good at English. I asked the way but nobody was able to help me. I was very hungry and tired out. Bent I sat down on a bench. Suddenly beside some boy sat down with the friend and they started speaking English. I was happy when I heard their conversation. I started talking to them. As it turned out they are also at the camp. Fortunately they knew how to reach the camp. Wieczorem dotarłam do obozu. Wszyscy się o mnie martwili ale na szczęście nic mi się nie stało. Until the end of the camp I guarded the guide and the group.

Za dobrą poprawę NAJLEPSZA

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T18:04:36+01:00
Tłumaczenie:

W ostatnich urlopach był przy obozie w Francji. podróż była długi (długo) i męczący (męczenie). Tu było upałem bardzo. Kiedy sięgamy (dotarł do) w miejscu zajmujemy sale (miejsce) i rozpakowujemy. następnego dnia udajemy się do Paryża. Wielu (wielka ilość; dużo) odbywamy tournee (zwiedził): *Vendome* Kwadrat (plac; kwadratowy), *triumphal* łuk (wyginać w łuk), *Louvre*. Następny (następnie) podwyższamy się do *Eiffel* Baszta. I tam moja przygoda po prostu (dopiero co) zaczynał. Tu było okropnym tłumem. stracę (zgubił) wzrok mojego przewodnika (wskaźnik). Następny (następnie) opracowuję co (żeby; który) mógłbym widzieć nikogo od grupy. JA było przerażane. Jedyny w obcym kraju. JA nie co JA było przypuszczalne robić. mam mapa Francji ale od *tiredness* JA mógłby nie dla jej ogłaszać (ogłosił; ogłoszony). rozpoczynam szukać pomocy. JA *accosted* *passers-by* ale nikt był dobry przy Języku angielskim. zapytam drogę (środek) ale nikogo był zdolny pomagać mnie. JA było bardzo głodne i zmęczył poza. Wyginane usiądę na dół na ławce. Nagle obok niektórego chłopca usiadł na dół z przyjacielem i one rozpoczynali mówić Angielski (język angielski). JA było szczęśliwe kiedy wysłucham ich rozmowa (rokowania). rozpoczynam mówiący & (oni). Jak (ponieważ) to okazywało się one są także przy obozie. Na szczęście one wiedzieli jak sięgać (docierać do) obóz. *Wieczorem* *dotar*łjestem robię *obozu*. *Wszyscy* *si*ę *o* *mnie* *martwili* *ale* *na* *szcz*ęś*cie* *nic* *mi* *si*ę *nie* *sta*ł*o*. Przed (dopóki) koniec obozu obronię przewodnika (wskaźnik) i grupę.
źle jest z gwiaztkami
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T18:12:29+01:00
In the last holidays I was at the camp in France. The travel was long and tiring. There was a heat very much. When we reached in place we occupied rooms and we unpacked-tu jest źle bo powinno być:

In the last holidays I was at the camp in France. The travel was long and tiring. There was a heat very much. When we reached in place we occupied rooms and we unpacked our bags.

There was a terrible crowd. I lost sight of my guide.-źle myślę że powinno być tak:

There was a terrible crowd. I forgotten of my guide(to czas przeszły!!)


2009-12-15T18:13:38+01:00
Last holidays I was on the camp in France. The travel was long and tiring. There was really hot. When we arrived we get rooms and we unpacked. Next day we went to Paris. We toured: Vendome Square, triumphal arch, Louvre. Next we go on the Eiffel Tower. And there my adventure just began. There was a terrible crowd. I lost sight of my guide. Next I worked out that I could see nobody from the group. I was horrified. Alone in a foreign country. I didn't know what I was supposed to do. I had the map of France but from tiredness I could not for her read out. I started looking for help but nobody was good in English. I asked the way but nobody can help me. I was very hungry and tired. I sat down on a bench. Suddenly some boy sat down with the friend and they started speaking English. I was happy when I heard their conversation. I started talking to them. As it turned out they are also at the camp. Fortunately they knew how to reach the camp. At the evening I find my camp. Everybody worried about me but I felt OK. Until the end of the camp I guarded the guide and the group.