Zadanie 1
Grammar:future simple for predictions
Wastaw will,'ll lub won't.

Gabi: What do you think(1).........happen in Westriders tonight?
Do you think Simon(2)..........shoot Robbie?

Laura:No,I don't think he(3).........do that.
He (4).......be wery angry,but he (5)...... shoot Robbie.

Gabi:Well,I think there(6)........be a fight and Robbie(7)........get the gun and
kill Simon!

Laura:No,I 'm sure Robbie(8) .........kill Simon.
I think Simon(9) ......... tie Robbie up with the rope.

Gabi:Yes,and then he(10)........ walk out of Blacks and lock the door.

Laura:And what(11).........happen to Robbie?

Gabi:He(12)........get very hungry!



Zadanie 2
Grammar:future simple for predictions
Napisz pytania i krótkie odpowiedzi dotyczące części wakacji grupy YTV.
Przykład
1 the group/go inside Buckingham Palace(fałsz)
Will the group go inside Buckingham Palace?
Odp.No,they won't.

2 they/take a rideon the London Eye(prawda)

3 Carol /have a suprise (prawa)

4 Ben/lose his cap (fałsz)

5 Laura and Tomek/make a video (prawda)

6 the weather/be bad (fałsz)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T18:17:25+01:00
2009-12-15T18:17:52+01:00
1. will
2. will
3. 'll
4. 'll
5. won't
6. will
7. will
8. won't
9. will
10. 'll
11. will
12. will

2. Will they take a rideon the London Eye?
Yes, they will.
3. Will Carol have a suprise?
Yes, she will
4. Will Ben lose his cap?
No, he won't
5. Will Laura and Tomek make a video?
Yes, they will.
6. Will the weather be bad?
No, it won't.
3 5 3
2009-12-15T18:22:12+01:00
1 will
2 'll
3won't
4wilo
5 won't
6will
7 will
8won't
9 will
10 will
11will
12 will

2 will they take a ride on the London Eye
yes,they will
3 will Carol have a suprise
yes,she will
4will Ben lose his cap??
no, he won't
5will Laura and Tomek make a video ?
yes,they will
6 will the weather be bad?
no,it won't
1 5 1