Zadanie1
Przeczytaj informacje i uzupełnij pytania.
YONAGUNI MONUMENT: JAPANESE UNDERWATER PYRAMID.
Height - 30m
Length - 120m
Width - 40m
Depth of water- 25m
Age - 10,000 years
Weight of stones - don't know
Distance from land - about half a kilometre

np. How long is the Yonaguni monument?- 120 METRES
1. ........................................... water? - 25 metres
2 .............................................. Yonaguni monument? - 30 metres
3 .......................................... Yonaguni monument? - 40 metres
4 ..................................... the stones? - 10,000years.
5 ..................................... the stones weigh? - We don't know
6.......................................... Yonaguni monument from land? - About half a kilometre.
Zadania2
Napisz zdania o Yonaguni na podstawie informacji z cwiczenia 1. Podane liczby napisz słownie.

np.10,000
The monument is ten thousand years old.
1.
30
the monument .................................
2.
120
the monument ..........................................
3.
40
the monument ..........................................
4.
25
the water .............................................
5.
0,5
the monument ..............................

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Puki
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-12-15T19:06:53+01:00
1. What's the depth of water? - 25 metres
2 What's the height of Yonaguni monument? - 30 metres
3 What's the width Yonaguni monument? - 40 metres
4 How old are the stones? - 10,000years.
5 How much the stones weigh? - We don't know
6. How far is Yonaguni monument from land? - About half a kilometre.

1. The monument is thirty meters high
2 The monument is one hundred twenty meters long
3. The monument is forty meters width
4. The water is twenty five meters deep
5. The monument is half kilometer away from the land

przepraszam za bledy w 2 (juz poprawilem), zagapilem sie ;)
15 3 15
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T19:09:32+01:00
1. How deep is the water?
2. How high is the Yonaguni monument?
3.How width is the Yonaguni monument?
4. How old are the stones?
5. How many stones weigh?
6. In what distance is the Yonaguni monument from land?
#2
1 The monument is thirty meters high.
2. the monument is one hundred twenty meters long.
3.The monument is forty meters width.
4.The water is twenty five meters deep.
5. The monument is half kilometer from the coast. (coast= wybrzeże)

Pozdrawiam i polecam się na przyszłość ;)
36 4 36