Uzupełnij zdania.Napisz podane czasowniki w czasie present simple lub present continuous.
1.The dolphin always.......(eat) fish.I......(throw) a fish to a dolphin now.Look!It........(jump)and........(catch)the fish.
2.We ........(go) on holiday every year.We re in Africa.in a wildlife park now.We......(sit)in the car and......(watch) some giraffes.They......(eat) leaves.
3.At the moment,we.........(learn) about frogs.We are on a class trip to the park today.This is my friend,Felix.He.......(draw) a frog.It.........(catch)an insect for its lunch!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T18:31:49+01:00
1.The dolphin always eat (eat) fish.I a throwing (throw) a fish to a dolphin now.Look!It is jumping(jump)and is catching (catch)the fish.
2.We go (go) on holiday every year.We re in Africa.in a wildlife park now.We are sitting (sit)in the car and watching (watch) some giraffes.They are eating (eat) leaves.
3.At the moment,we are learning (learn) about frogs.We are on a class trip to the park today.This is my friend,Felix.He is drawing (draw) a frog.It is catching (catch)an insect for its lunch!
1 1 1
2009-12-15T18:32:18+01:00
Eats
am throwing
is jumping
catching
go
are sitting
watching
are eating
are learning
is drawing
is catching
3 3 3
2009-12-15T18:33:25+01:00
1.The dolphin always eat fish. I a throwing a fish to a dolphin now.Look!It is jumping and is catching the fish.
2.We go on holiday every year.We re in Africa.in a wildlife park now.We are sitting in the car and watchingsome giraffes.They are eating leaves.
3.At the moment,we are learning about frogs.We are on a class trip to the park today.This is my friend,Felix.He is drawing a frog.It is catching an insect for its lunch!
1 5 1