1.Uzupełnji zdania,używając should lub shouln't i czasownika z ramki.
tell,wear,earry,touch,put,walk,


1.You................expensive clothes or jewellery.
2.You................dogs or wild animals.
3.You................in dangerous places at night.
4.You................the police if you have a problem
5.You................your passport and tickets in a safe place.Dont lose them.

2.
Z podanych wyrazóW i wyrażeń ułóż zdania.
Następnie napisz czy jest to zasada rule czy rada..

1.be late/Students/for school/mustn't

2.you teatcher/should/You/ask/for help.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T18:43:59+01:00
1 shouldn,t wear
2 shouldn,t touch
3 shouldn,t walk
4 should tell
5 should put
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T18:43:56+01:00
1.shouldn't wear
2.shouldn't touch
3.shouldn't walk
4.should earry (nie wiem co to znaczy)
5.should put
3 3 3