Ex 1. Uzupełnij zdania rzeczownikami, pierwsze litery są podane :

1. If a chila has no parents, he or she is an o______
2. The sister of your mothers is your a______
3. The father of your grandmother is your g______
4. The son of your sister or brother is your n______
5. If two children are born together, they we t______

Proszę o jaknajszybsze rozwiązanie.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T19:24:17+01:00
Orphan
aunt
greatgrandfather
nephew
twins
2009-12-15T19:25:59+01:00
1. orphan
2. aunt
3. grandfather
4. nephew
5. twins
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T19:28:42+01:00

1. If a child has no parents, he or she is an orphan.
2. The sister of your mothers is your aunt.
3. The father of your grandmother is your great- grandfather.
4. The son of your sister or brother is your nephew.
5. If two children are born together, they we twins.