Ex 1. Uzupełnij formą twierdzącą lub przeczącą czasu Present Countinous.

1. Agnes _________(cook) drinner for us.
2. You can turn the TV off. You ____________(watch) it.
3. This CD player ____________(work) because it hasn't got ony batteries.
4. We____________(go) on holiday soon because we have no money,
5.I _____________(teach) History at the moment but I usually teach English.
6. Peter I busy with the baby. He ___________________(listen) to the news.
7.You ______________(look)good. I like your new hair colour!
8.We ______________(play) tennis this morning I'm feeling ill.
9. Try to be quiet. My parents_________(sleep) upstairs.
10. Jack likes new hobbies. These days he __________(learn) to play the guitar.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T19:32:24+01:00
1) cooking
2) watching
3) working
4) going
5) teaching
6) listening
7) looking
8) playing
9) sleeping
10) learning
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T19:36:11+01:00
1. Agnes is cooking(cook) drinner for us.
2. You can turn the TV off. You aren't watching(watch) it.
3. This CD player isn't working(work) because it hasn't got ony batteries.
4. We aren't going(go) on holiday soon because we have no money,
5.I'm teaching(teach) History at the moment but I usually teach English.
6. Peter I busy with the baby. He's listening(listen) to the news.
7.You're looking(look)good. I like your new hair colour!
8.We aren't playing(play) tennis this morning I'm feeling ill.
9. Try to be quiet. My parents aren't sleeping(sleep) upstairs.
10. Jack likes new hobbies. These days he's learnig(learn) to play the guitar.