Ex 1. Ułuż pytania w czasie Present Continuous używając zaimków : what, where, how, why.

Przykład :
A: Peter / do / ? ODP: What is Peter doing ?
B: He is cleaning the garage.

1. A: the children / play / ? ODP:________________________
B: Football.

2. A: Jane / go / ? ODP:__________________________
B: To the post office.

3. A: you / call / your brother / ? ODP:_________________________
B: Because it's his brithday.

4. A: John / wear / to the party / ? ODP:____________________________
B: His new jeans.

5. A: I / do / in Maths this year / ? ODP:____________________________
B: Very well,congratulations.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T19:39:35+01:00
2009-12-15T19:40:56+01:00
1. What are the children playing?
2. Where is Jane going?
3. Why are you calling your brother?
4. What is John wearing to the party?
5. How am I doing in Maths this year?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T19:44:49+01:00

1. A: the children / play / ? ODP:_What are children playing now?
B: Football.

2. A: Jane / go / ? ODP:Wher is Jane going?
B: To the post office.

3. A: you / call / your brother / ? ODP: Why are you calling to your brother?
B: Because it's his brithday.

4. A: John / wear / to the party / ? ODP: What is John wearning to the party?
B: His new jeans.

5. A: I / do / in Maths this year / ? ODP: How am I doing in Maths this year?
B: Very well,congratulations.