Do tego tekstu ułóż dwa pytania.

Yesterday was Saturday. Matthew got up at half past nine. He had breakfast and then he did his homework. After lunch he played football with some friends. In the evening he watched a Star Wars film on television and went to bed late. It was a good day.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-10T15:23:25+02:00
What's a day today?
Odp: Friday

What does Matthew do on a saturday evening
Odp: He watched a Star Wars film on television

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-10T16:47:43+02:00
Examples:) :
What time did Matthew get up?
What did he do after lunch?
What movie did he watch in the evening?
2009-09-10T18:04:16+02:00
When was a stars wars in tv?
What time Matthew got up?