Przetłumaczyć na język angielski:

Lubię weekend ponieważ mogę się zrelaksować i zapomnieć o szkole. Zazwyczaj w piątek po powrocie ze szkoły umawiam się z przyjaciółmi co będziemy robić w sobote. Często chodzimy razem na imprezy, do kina, lub spotykamy się u kogoś w domu.
Czasem jednak zostaję w domu, surfuje w internecie, oglądam telewizje, albo czytam książki. Są też gorsze strony weekendu. W sobote rano, muszę posprzątać cały dom, a w niedziele muszę odrabiać zadania. Zdarza się, że w niedziele odwiedza nas ciocia, której nie lubię. Jednak weekend ma znacznie wiecej zalet niż wad, dlatego chciałabym żeby trwał 7 dni albo więcej.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-15T20:04:50+01:00
I like weekend as I can be relaxed and forget about school. Usually that agree be make to friday after return from school with friends in (to) sobote. We walk on performance often case (together; time), for cinema (movies), or we face each other at somebody in house. However, I become (stay) in house sometimes, it surfs in internet, I observe television, either (or) I read books. Worse (bad) part of weekends are too. In (to) early < morning > sobote, I must clean whole house, but I must execute tasks to sunday. It happens , that aunt visits us to sunday, I do not like which (who). However, weekend has considerably advantage wiecej than defects, so, I would like that (in order to) it lasted 7 days either (or) more.
2009-12-15T20:06:58+01:00
I like weekend it because it was can was relax and forgetting about school. I usually on Friday after return with school make an appointment with friends what we will do in sobote. We walk often together on event, to cinema, or we meet at someone in house.
Time however I become in house, it surfs in internecie, I look at televisions, or I read book. The also worse sides of weekend are. In sobote morning, I have to tidy whole house, and on Sundays I have to do task. It happens, that on Sundays aunt visits us, I which do not like. However weekend has the wiecej of advantages considerably than defects, therefore I would want in order to he lasted 7 days or more.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T20:13:04+01:00
I like weekend, because I can relax and forget about school. Usually on Friday, after coming back school, I&#39;m making an appointment with friens, what we are going to do on Saturday. We often going together on patries, to the cinema or we are meeting in somebody&#39;s house. Sometimes I stay at home and surf Internet, watch TV or read book. There are smon disadvantages about weekend. On Saturday morning I have to clean all house and on Sunday I have to do my homework.It happens, that on Sunday our aunt, who I don&#39;t like, visit us. But weeken have got more pros than cons, so I would like to have weekend which takes seven days.