Hej rozwiążcie mi to proszę mam to na jutroO ! ;) PROSZE O POMOC ! ;)

Zadanie 3
Complete the conversation. Choose one of the words from the box.

(someone,something,somewhere,anyone, anything,anywhere,no one,nothing,nowhere)

Sam: I`m bored. There isn`t anything to do here in the summer and there`s .......... interesting to go.
Ricky: Perhaps there`s .............. on TV.
Sam: No, there`s ..........
Ricky: Are you sure?
Sam: Yes, I`ve just looked. There isn`t .............. good on all evening. Anyway, it`s only four o`clock.
Ricky: let`s find ............. to play football with.
Sam: There isn`t ................. Believe me, there`s ........... in town. They`re all on holiday.
Ricky: Is there ......... near here where we can do some quad biking?
Sam: Yes, I thing there`s a quad bike course .......... near the swimming pool.
Ricky: Come on. Let`s go!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-15T20:18:06+01:00
Sam: I`m bored. There isn`t anything to do here in the summer and there`s NOWHERE interesting to go.
Ricky: Perhaps there`s SOMETHING on TV.
Sam: No, there`s NOTHING
Ricky: Are you sure?
Sam: Yes, I`ve just looked. There isn`t ANYTHING good on all evening. Anyway, it`s only four o`clock.
Ricky: let`s find SOMEONE. to play football with.
Sam: There isn`t NO ONE Believe me, there`s ANYONE in town. They`re all on holiday.
Ricky: Is there ANYWHERE near here where we can do some quad biking?
Sam: Yes, I thing there`s a quad bike course SOMEWHERE near the swimming pool.
Ricky: Come on. Let`s go!
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T20:20:42+01:00
Sam: I`m bored. There isn`t anything to do here in the summer and there`s nothing interesting to go.
Ricky: Perhaps there`s something on TV.
Sam: No, there`s anything
Ricky: Are you sure?
Sam: Yes, I`ve just looked. There isn`t snything good on all evening. Anyway, it`s only four o`clock.
Ricky: let`s find somonee. to play football with.
Sam: There isn`t no one Believe me, there`s anyone in town. They`re all on holiday.
Ricky: Is there anywere near here where we can do some quad biking?
Sam: Yes, I thing there`s a quad bike course somewere near the swimming pool.
Ricky: Come on. Let`s go!
3 3 3