PROSZĘ O POMOC!JAK SIĘ CZYTA TEN TEKST PIOSENKI?


Last Christmas


Last Christmas
I gave you my heart,
But the very next day
You gave it away.
This year
To save me from tears,
I'll give it to someone special.

Once bitten and twice shy,
I keep my distance,
But you still catch my eye.
Tell me baby
Do you recognize me?
Well,
It's been a year,
It doesn't surprise me.
(Happy Christmas)
I wrapped it up and sent it,
With a note saying "I love you" I meant it.
Now I know what a fool I've been,
But if you kissed me now
I know you'd fool me again.

A crowded room,
Friends with tired eyes.
I'm hiding from you
And your soul of ice.
My god I thought you were
Someone to rely on,
Me?
I guess I was a shoulder to cry on,
A face on a lover with a fire in his heart,
A man under cover but you tore me apart
Now I've found a real love you'll never fool me again.

A face on a lover with a fire in his heart,
A man under cover buy you tore him apart.
Maybe next year I'll give it to someone,
I'll give it to someone special.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T21:01:32+01:00
Last Christmas

Last Christmas
Aj g(ea)v ju maj hert
Bat de veri nekst dej
Ju g(ea0v) it ełej.
Dis jer
Tu sejw mi from tirs,
Ajl giw it tu samłan speszial.

Łans bittyn and twins szaj,
Aj kip maj distans,
Bat ju still cecz maj aj.
Tell mi bejbi
Du ju rekongiz mi?
Well,
It's bin e yer,
It dasynt suprajs mi.
(Heppy Christmas)
Aj łreped it ap and sent it,
Łif e not seiin "Aj lov ju" I mint it.
Nał aj noł łat e ful ajv bin,
Bat if ju kissyd mi nał
Aj noł jud ful mi egen.

Aj krołded rum,
Frends łif tajred ejs.
Ajm hajding from ju
And jur soul of ajs.
Maj gad Aj fru ju wer
Somełan tu rejli on,
Mi?
Aj guss Aj łos e szołder tu craj on,
E fejs on e lover łif e fajer in his hert,
E men ander cołer bat ju tor mi apart
Nał Ajw fand e ril lov jul never ful mi egen.

E fejs on e lover łif e fajer in his hert,
E men ander cołer bat ju tor mi apart
Mejbi nekst yer Ajl giv it tu samłan,
Ajll giv it tu samłan speszial.




Proszę :D
2 4 2
2009-12-15T21:02:01+01:00

Last chrismas
i gaw ju maj hart,
bat de wery nekst dej
Ju gaw it ałej .
Dis jier
To saw me from tirs,
ill giw it to somłan speszel

Łans biten and tłajs szaj.
aj kip maj dystans ;d
But you still catch my eye.
Bat
Tell me baby
Do you recognize me?
Well,
It's been a year,
It doesn't surprise me.
(Happy Christmas)
I wrapped it up and sent it,
With a note saying "I love you" I meant it.
Now I know what a fool I've been,
But if you kissed me now
I know you'd fool me again.

A crowded room,
Friends with tired eyes.
I'm hiding from you
And your soul of ice.
My god I thought you were
Someone to rely on,
Me?
I guess I was a shoulder to cry on,
A face on a lover with a fire in his heart,
A man under cover but you tore me apart
Now I've found a real love you'll never fool me again.

A face on a lover with a fire in his heart,
A man under cover buy you tore him apart.
Maybe next year I'll give it to someone,
I'll give it to someone special.
nO to jest łatwa nie chche mi sie tego tłumaczyc bo to idiotycznie wygląda ; )).
1 3 1