1.Wybierz właściwa forme czasownika - past simple lub past continuous.
A. Mr.Jones(drive).........through the forest when his car (break down)........
B. We (write)....... a test when the head teacher (come) ..........into the class
C. When we (open) ......... the door,the dogs (run in)..........
D. The lights(go out)..........while we (watch)...........the world Cup finals
E. While you (do).......... nothing,we (work)............. very hard

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T00:07:53+01:00
A. was driving, breked down
B. We were writing, came
C. were opening, runed
D. were going out, were watching
E. were doing, were working.

napewno dobrze.:D
proszę. ;)

liczę na naj. ;p
2 4 2
2009-12-16T00:11:57+01:00
A. was driving, broke down
B. We were writing, came
C. were opening, run
D. were go out, were watching
E. were doing, were working.

ktoś kto wcześniej pisał zapomniał o 2 formie czasownika break
2 4 2