Proszę o pomoc

Sporządż notatki o filmie, który ostatnio widzaiłeś i który Ci siępodobał. Skorzystaj z tych pytan
1 what type of film is it?
2. Who directed it?
3 who are the main actors
4 who os/are the main character(s)
5 what is the general story?
6. What do you like most about it ? (e.g. favourite sences, special effects, musisc.)

Prosze o dobre rozwiązanie

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T13:59:09+01:00
Yesterday I watched a very interesting film, "Angels & Demons". It was an action film with elements of grimness. It's american film adaptation of Dan Brown's novel by the same name. Filming took place in Rome, Italy, and the Sony Pictures Studios in Culver City, California. It was about death of Pope and expode of vial.
The Vatican summons symbologist Robert Langdon from Harvard University and Vittoria Vetra from CERN to help them solve the Illuminati's threat, save the four preferiti, and replace the vial's batteries. Langdon listens to the Illuminati message and deduces that the four cardinals will die at the four altars of the "Path of Illumination." The four preferitis gone die, but Vatican was rescued by Pope's camerling.
Film "Angels & Demons" was directed by Ron Howard. Ronald Howard is an American film director and producer, as well as an actor.
The main characters are Robert Langdon, a Harvard University professor of symbology and Vittoria Vetra, a CERN scientist whose antimatter experiment has been stolen by the Illuminati to be used as a bomb. Next are Mr. Gray, Commander Olivetti, Carlo Ventresca, Maximilian Kohler, and many other people.
Tom Hanks reprises his role as Robert Langdon and Ayelet Zurer plays Vittoria Vetra.
I love it for the music, dramatic scenes, but especially for the history. The history really scared me. And I love scare things!
______

Więc, może być? =3
2009-12-16T14:03:21+01:00
The best film I saw recently is The Twilight Saga: New Moon. It is kind of mixture of romance and fantasy film. The film is a sequel of Twilight and both are telling about the mortal girl - Bella Swan, played by Kristen Stewart and a vampire - Edward Cullen, played bt Robert Pattinson. New Moon is a film directed by Chris Weitz. The main actors are still, like in first film, Robert Pattinson (plays the role of Edward), Kristen Stewart (plays the role of Bella), but to the main cast joined Taylor Launter, who plays the werewolf - Jacob Black. Jacob plays the key role in Bella's life, while she misses Edward, who told her that they can't be together anymore and left her. Jacob tries to help Bella in forgetting about the vampire, who she still loves, and it seems that he succeeds, but one event causes that Alice, who left Forks with Edward and all Cullen family comes back to town. She comes alone, because she wants to comfort Bella's father after her alleged death. Alice thought that Bella is dead, because she saw in one of her visions that Bella is jumplig down from the cliff, but she didn't see Jacob, who rescued her later, so when Alice comes to Forks and see that Bella is alive, decides to call to Edward and tell him about the situation. She wanted to do this, because she new that Edward thought that Bella's dead as well as Alice did. Alice saw in another vision that Edward wants to go to Volterra - the Italian town, where lives the oldest vampire "family" - Volturi, who call themselves a vampire royal family and give to themselves right to imposing the punishments. Edward wanted to show to mortals in Volterra that he isn't normal, that he's different and it would cause Edward's death from Volturi. When Bella finds out what Edward is going to do, she and Alice decide to go to Italy and stop Edward, and they succeed. The most incredible part of the film in my opinion is the soundtrack, because it builds the mood of the film.

Proszę :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T14:09:06+01:00
Yesterday I wachted film"Katyń".Directed it is Andrzej Wajdy.The mein actors are Andrzej Chyra,Maja Ostaszewska,Artur Żmijewski,Danuta Stenka,Jan Englert,Magdalena Cielecka, Paweł Małaszyński oraz Siergiej Garmasz.General story is about polish officers murdered during world war ii by in 1940 year NKWD KATYNIU .I think is very good film,becouse is speak to bad time to Polish