Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w formie czasu PAST SIMPLE :
not go, arrive, not have, study.
1. We ................. English last year.
2. My best friend ................ to Australia on holiday last year.
3. I ............. at school at seven o'clock on Monday morning.
4. I .............. breakfast today.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-16T13:52:10+01:00
1.studied
2.arrived
3.didn't go
4.didn't have
3 5 3
2009-12-16T13:52:10+01:00
1.studied
2.arrived
3.didn't go
4.didn't have
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T13:52:40+01:00
1. studied
2. arrived
3. didn't go
4. didn't have
5 5 5