1.Write ON or IN.
a)..........Poland
b)..........another planet
c)..........the country
d)..........a shop
e)..........a farm

2.Complete the text with WILL or WON'T.
What will schools be like in the future? Thomas, who is 14 years old and lives in London, thinks they.......(1) probably be very diffrent from schools today. 'Children.......(2)go to school only one day a week, on Mondays. They..........(3) work with computers at school but they..........(4) have any homework. The headteacher.........(5) be a robot. I think school.......(6) be better places than now. But the food........(7) be very good. It will be horrible!'

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T15:10:17+01:00
1. in Poland, on another planet, in the country, in the shop, at a farm.
2. will, will, will, won't, will, will, won't
2009-12-16T15:13:26+01:00
1.Write ON or IN.
a)...in.......Poland
b)....on......another planet
c)....in......the country
d)...on.......a shop
e)....on......a farm

2.Complete the text with WILL or WON'T.
What will schools be like in the future? Thomas, who is 14 years old and lives in London, thinks they..will.....(1) probably be very diffrent from schools today. 'Children..will.....(2)go to school only one day a week, on Mondays. They....won't......(3) work with computers at school but they...will.......(4) have any homework. The headteacher..will.......(5) be a robot. I think school...won't....(6) be better places than now. But the food..will......(7) be very good. It will be horrible!'
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T15:18:37+01:00
1.
in Poland
on another planet
In the country
In a shop
on a farm
2.
1-will
2-will
3-won't
4-will
5-will
6-won't
7-will