Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T15:26:42+01:00
Anglicy nie obchodzą Wigilii. Świąteczny posiłek spożywają w pierwszy dzień Świąt Bożego Narodzenia. Tradycyjnym daniem jest pieczony indyk nadziewany kasztanami, zupa żółwiowa oraz tzw. świąteczny pudding – rodzaj deseru. Dopiero w drugi dzień świąt otwierają otrzymane prezenty.
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T15:39:02+01:00
Christmas dinner traditionally consists of roast turkey, mince pies and rich Christmas pudding decorated with holly and containing delicacies, dried fruit and spices. Everyone eats one's fill and children have much fun pulling ''crackers'' (cardboard tubes containing small presents, printed jokes and paper hats).
3 2 3