Prosze o napisanie ogłoszenia w języku Angielskim

Chcesz kupić dom lub mieszkanie w Wielkiej Brytanii. Znajdujesz w gazecie ogłoszenie prezentujące nieruchomość, która cie interesuje. Napisz list do Agencji, która je zamieściła.

- Określ, jaki rodzaj domu/mieszkania chcesz kupić i powołaj się na ogłoszenie.
-Zapytaj o odległość od środków komunikacji miejskiej i sklepów.
-Zapytaj się o conajmniej dwa interesujące cię elementy wyposażenia domu.
-Zapytaj o możliwości uprawiania sportów i dostęp do rozrywek kulturalnych w okolicy.

Pamiętaj o zachowaniu formy i stylu listu. Nie umieszczaj żadnych adresów. podpisz się jako xyz. dłógość listu powinna wynosić od 130 do 150 słów.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T16:19:59+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,
I am writing in connection with an advertisement about the flat advertiseed on the property pages of The Guagdian on September 15.
I am interested in buy a modern two-bedroom flat.
Could you please let me know how far it is to the nearest bus station and shops?
I'd like to ask is there access to cultural entertainment, or whether there is a fitness club or gym??
Because if so it would be great, because Ilike sports.
I look forward to your ansever

XYZ
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T16:20:49+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam
I am writing to You, because i have found advert of Your agency in local shop.
I am currently looking for small, but cozy flat in the center of city with all media. By term all media i mean electrical network, water system, cable TV and connection to the internet . I have seen in your agency advertisement with flat same as i look for, but there are few details with has not been set and i want to ask about them.
I would like to ask, about location of this apartament. Is it near bus and tram line?
Is this place is close to university, and shopping center. Whether the house is finished. Does it have a gas cooker and fully equipped bathroom?
What is the area of sports facilities? I am mainly interested about presence of gym around. Could you please tell me about cultural entertainment around? Is there a theater or cinema? Please reply with answers

Yours faithfully xyz