Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T16:31:11+01:00
1)
1a
2e
3d
4g
5h
6b
7f
8c
2)
2 1:50
3 6:00
4 7:45
5 3:30
6 3:35
7 12:00
8 1:15
3)
there are sixty seconds in one minute and there are sixty minutes in one hour
4)
1 it's half past three
2 its ten to eleven (jesli 11 ten jesli 10)
3. its quarter to five
4. its ten past two
5. its twenty to nine
6. its eleven o'clock
7 its quarter past three
8 its half past twelve
6)
2 it's ten past seven.
3. it's twenty past eight
4. it's quarter to eleven
5 its half past twelve
6. its three o'clock
4 5 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T16:32:43+01:00