Uzupełnij zdania podanymi słowami.

Band * join* single*charts * fans* broke up* concert*club*success*drummer




1.Anastasia's new album is in the music .............................. at number ten.
2.A new Latin music ................................ opened in town last week.
3. My little brother bought a guitar last week and already he wants to join a .................. !
4. Susan and Carl were dating but they ............................ last week .
5. What was the first music ............................... you ever bought ?
6.Last night's party was a great ......................... .
7. Tom plays drums well and he wants to ............................... an orchestra .
8. We want to go to the ........................... but the tickets are too expensive.
9. There were hundreds of .............................. waiting for Enrique Iglesias at the airport.
10. The band needs a .................................. for the concert tonight because Owen is sick .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-16T16:24:12+01:00
1,single
2,drummer
3,charts
4,Band
5,succes
6,join
7,broke up
8,fans
9,club
10,concert
2009-12-16T17:00:06+01:00
1.Anastasia's new album is in the music .....charts.... at number ten.
2.A new Latin music .....drummer..... opened in town last week.
3. My little brother bought a guitar last week and already he wants to join a ..single... !
4. Susan and Carl were dating but they ......band....... last week .
5. What was the first music .....succes.......... you ever bought ?
6.Last night's party was a great .....join...... .
7. Tom plays drums well and he wants to ..concert.. an orchestra.
8. We want to go to the ....concert.... but the tickets are too expensive.
9. There were hundreds of ......fans........ waiting for Enrique Iglesias at the airport.
10. The band needs a .....broke up...... for the concert tonight because Owen is sick .