Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T19:27:48+01:00
(po prawej->) New York,23.06.2009
Hi Tom,
How your holidays? Are you visit all what you want to? I heard that you've been in Italy with Veronica. It's fantastic.
I'm travelling a lot too. Now I'm in New York with my parents. It's great here. I've seen Statue of Liberty and the Empire State Building. Tomorrow I';m going to go on Times Square and then i'ld go to the disco "Orange" to meet somebody. People here are vey friendly and crazy. I think the period of time i spend here will be really unforgettable for me.
I don't want to come back from here couse it's amazing place but i have flight to Poland on 13th July. If you want, we can meet and talk about our holidays.
Your friend,
xyz

Kurde zawsze sie rozpisze..wiec wyrzuc tam jakies zdania sobie czy cos.;] bo masz ponad troche..;\
1 3 1
2009-12-16T19:56:38+01:00
Po polsku
Nowym Jork

Drodzy rodzice!!

Tak jak obiecałam, piszę list aby opisać moje dotychczasowe wrażenia.
Jest już trzeci tydzień pobytu. Ten czas tak szybko mija, a szkoda. Tutaj jest cudownie. Aż brak mi słów.
Pierwszy dzień był męczący, bo prawie wszyscy byli wykończeni podróżą. Oczywiście nie ja. Szalałam z koleżanką prawie cały dzień.
Pokoje może nie są najładniejsze, ale komu by to przeszkadzało, jeśli się ma wspaniałe lokatorki.
Stołówka jest niedaleko, a jedzenie wyśmienite. Oczywiście nie tak jak twoje, bo twojemu nic nie dorówna.
Każdy dzień jest inny. Jednego dnia idziemy na plażę, a innego zwiedzamy.
Miasto jest śliczne. Mnóstwo sklepów. Jest gdzie wydać pieniądze!
Jutro jedziemy na wycieczkę. Napewno będzie wspaniale. Przywiozę waz z tamtąd pamiatkę.
Musze kończyć ten list, bo za 10 minut mam zbiórkę. Idziemy zwiedzić kolejne miasto, więc nie moge sie spóźnić. Serdecznie Was pozdrawiam i całuję. Do zobaczenia za dwa tygodnie.


Ania


Po Angielsku

Nowym Jork
Dear parents!

Just as I promised, I am writing a letter to describe my past experiences.
It is already the third week stay. The time passes so quickly, and damage. Here is wonderful. Until I lack words.
The first day was tiring, because almost everyone was exhausted to travel. Of course, not me. Raged with a friend almost the whole day.
Rooms may not be the prettiest, but who would it bother if you have a wonderful tenant.
Canteen is near, and the food delicious. Of course, not like yours, because nothing compares to your.
Every day is different. One day we go to the beach, and other sightseeing.
The city is beautiful. Lots of shops. This is where to spend money!
Tomorrow we go on tour. Certainly will be great. Vases shall bring a souvenir from there.
I must finish this letter, because in 10 minutes I have a collection. We're going to visit another city, so I can not be late. We warmly greet you and kiss. See you in two weeks.


Anne