Zadanie 1.
wyrazy ktore trzeba wpisac : attacked, banned,been,being,by,easily,have,of,that,types,used,uses.

zdania;]]
-There are about 350 species,or _________,of shark,but only ten are killers. Every year up to a hundred people are.
-____________ by sharks,and about a third of shark attacks cause death.
- However huge numbers of sharks_________ been killed by humans over the years.
-Sharks have________ hunted for their oil,which is rich in vitamins A and D.
-Sharkskin has also been ________by furniture markes for many years to smooth wood.
-But now sharks are mainly being killed _________fishermen for sport.
-Nothing is more frightening than a shark's open mouth.
-The great white shark has five sets of teeth,and can_______bite a person in half.

-Each tooh is as long as a finger and in its a shark_________up to 20,000 teeth.
-When it loses a tooth,a new ane grows. The great white shark breathes by taking air out_____the water while it is swimming.So it has to keep swimming all its life and _______can be a long time as some great whites live for 60 years!


prosze jak najszybciej. daje nej;))

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T17:31:48+01:00

-There are about 350 species,or types ,of shark,but only ten are killers. Every year up to a hundred people are.
-Attaked by sharks,and about a third of shark attacks cause death.
- However huge numbers of sharks have been killed by humans over the years.
-Sharks have being hunted for their oil,which is rich in vitamins A and D.
-Sharkskin has also been used by furniture markes for many years to smooth wood.
-But now sharks are mainly being killed by fishermen for sport.
-Nothing is more frightening than a shark's open mouth.
-The great white shark has five sets of teeth,and can easily bite a person in half.

-Each tooh is as long as a finger and in its a shark uses up to 20,000 teeth.
-When it loses a tooth,a new ane grows. The great white shark breathes by taking air out by the water while it is swimming.So it has to keep swimming all its life and that can be a long time as some great whites live for 60 years!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T17:36:06+01:00
-There are about 350 species,or (__types__)_,of shark,but only ten are killers. Every year up to a hundred people are.
-_(Attacked)_ by sharks,and about a third of shark attacks cause death.
- However huge numbers of sharks__(have)__ been killed by humans over the years.
-Sharks have_(been)_ hunted for their oil,which is rich in vitamins A and D.
-Sharkskin has also been _(used)_by furniture markes for many years to smooth wood.
-But now sharks are mainly being killed _(by)_fishermen for sport
.
-Nothing is more frightening than a shark's open mouth.
-The great white shark has five sets of teeth,and can_(easily)_bite a person in half.

-Each tooh is as long as a finger and in its a shark_(banned)_up to 20,000 teeth.
-When it loses a tooth,a new ane grows. The great white shark breathes by taking air out_(of)_the water while it is swimming.So it has to keep swimming all its life and _(that)_can be a long time as some great whites live for 60 years!

1 5 1
2009-12-16T18:14:23+01:00
There are about 350 species,or _________,of shark,but only ten are killers. Every year up to a hundred people are.
-attacked by sharks,and about a third of shark attacks cause death.
- However huge numbers of sharks have been killed by humans over the years.
-Sharks have been hunted for their oil,which is rich in vitamins A and D.
-Shark skin has also been used by furniture markes for many years to smooth wood.
-But now sharks are mainly being killed by fishermen for sport.
-Nothing is more frightening than a shark's open mouth.
-The great white shark has five sets of teeth,and can easily bite a person in half.

-Each tooh is as long as a finger and in its a shark_________up to 20,000 teeth.
-When it loses a tooth,a new ane grows. The great white shark breathes by taking air out of the water while it is swimming.So it has to keep swimming all its life and that can be a long time as some great whites live for 60 years!

do dwóch przykładów nie pasuje nic z wyrazów które zostały podane a poza tym tekst w niektórych miejscach jest żle przepisany