Chodzi tutaj o stopniowanie przymiotkow podanych w nawiasach.
21 Mountain biking is .
....................................... (exhausting) sport.
22 I find History much .
.............................. (interesting) Chemistry.
23 Air tickets are ...........................
. (expensive) bus tickets.
24 1 think that basketball is ....................
. (exciting) football .
2S Travelling by car is ..................
. (slow) travelling by aeroplane.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T17:52:45+01:00
21 Mountain biking is .
the most exhausting (exhausting) sport.
22 I find History much more interesting than(interesting) Chemistry.
23 Air tickets are more expensive than (expensive) bus tickets.
24 1 think that basketball is more exciting than
football .
2S Traveling by car is slower than traveling by aeroplane.
2009-12-16T17:54:57+01:00
21.Mountain biking is more exhauting sport.
22.I find History much more interesting Chemistry.
23.Air tickets are more expensive bus tickets.
24.I think that basketball is more exciting football.
25.Travelling by car is slower travellig by aeroplane.
2009-12-16T17:56:51+01:00
21More exhausting sport,
22 More intresting Chemistry,
23 Air tickets are more expensive bus tickets.
24 I think that basketball is more exciting football.
25 Travelling by car is slower traveling by aeroplane.



Wydaję mi się że jest to dobrze zorbione zadanie....czekam na odpowiedź :)