-Prawda czy fałsz?:
1.Washington is the capital city of New Zealand.
2.People from New Zealand are unfriendly.
3.Wellington is a beutiful place.
4.Wellington is a good place to go shopping.

2.Ask questions to the answers.
1..............(tu chyba jakieś pytanie ;p)
Jim Carrey is from Canada.
2..............
No, I haven't got a teddy bear on my bed.
3............
Nancy is 25 years old.
4.............
yes, Mary has got a big collection.

3.w tekst trzeba wpisać: city, souvenirs, camera
New Zealander are warm and friendly and Wellington is beutiful, so bring your.......! This....... has got great places for shopping and buying.......... Come and visit us soon!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T18:51:01+01:00
1 false
2 false
3 true
4 true

2.Ask questions to the answers.
1Does Jum Carrey is from canada?
Jim Carrey is from Canada.
2Have you got any teddy bear?
No, I haven't got a teddy bear on my bed.
3How old is nancy?
Nancy is 25 years old.
4Does Marry has big collection?
yes, Mary has got a big collection.

3.w tekst trzeba wpisać: city, souvenirs, camera
New Zealander are warm and friendly and Wellington is beutiful, so bring your camera! This city has got great places for shopping and buying. souvenirs Come and visit us soon
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T18:52:32+01:00
1. Fałsz
2. Fałsz
3. Prawda
4. Prawda

1. Where from jim carrey is?
2.have you got a teddy bear on your bed?
3.how old is nancy?
4.has mary a big collection?

...........camera
city.........souvenirs ;)