S U B O R R O W
K P G U H L R I
R A E I Y O F N
E Y L N V S X K
N F I N D E E Y<-----Wykreślanka
Znajdź w diagramie 8 czasowników związanych z piniędzmi i uzupełnij nimi zdania.Wyrazy napisane są pionowo,poziomo i ukośnie.

1.Can I .......... some money from you?
2.My father wants to..........a new car.
3.My friends....................a lot of money on clothes.
4.It's great to........money in the street.
5......................me some money,dad.I need it for school.
6.It's sad when you ..........money.
7.Don't worry.I can.......for your ticket.
8.I'd like to...........some money in the TV quiz show.

plissss .....potrzebne na jutro.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T19:10:57+01:00
Borrow
pay
lose
win
find
spend
lend
buy
1. can i borrow
2 my father wants to buy
3 my friends spend
4 its great to find
5 lend me
6 its sad when you lose
7 dont worry i can pay
8 i'd like to win
2009-12-16T19:19:40+01:00
1.borrow
2.buy
3.
4.
5.find
6.
7.pay
8.win
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-16T20:23:35+01:00
Borrow
buy
find
pay
win
spend
lend
lose

1. can i borrow
2 my father wants to buy
3 my friends spend
4 its great to find
5 lend me
6 its sad when you lose
7 dont worry i can pay
8 i'd like to win