Match the words with their definitions.
1.native
2.forest
3.island
4.explorer
5.boss
6.nonsense

a.piece of land with water around it
b.something that isn't true or an an idea that seems very stupid
c.a person who was born in the place
d.peron in charge at work
e.someone who trabels to new places to find out what they are like
f.large area covered with trees.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T20:11:57+01:00
2009-12-16T20:11:20+01:00
2009-12-16T20:19:09+01:00
1. c)
2.f)
3.a)
4. e)
5. d)
6. b)

Mam nadziej że pomogłam chce najlepsze ocenkę :)
3 5 3