Rozmawiasz z kolegą z USA o zabawnych wspomnieniach z dzieciństwa. W rozmowie z nim opowiedz:
- jakie jest twoje najzabawniejsze wspomnienie,
- kiedy miało miejsce to zdarzenie,
- dlaczego utkwiło ci ono w pamięci.

Pytania egzaminującego:
'So what is your funniest childhood memory?'
'When did is happen?'
'And why do you remember it so well now?

<nie kopiować!!!>

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T20:30:45+01:00
1. My funniest childchood memory is my 4th birthday. I was dancing for my family and when my mon brang a cake, I fell on my birthday cake. I was all in chocolate!
2. It happened 15 years ago. I never forget it. I was crying all my birthday party. And I couldn't try my cake!
3. I remember it so well now, because It was very funny story and my family always tell about this accident when I meet with them.
2 4 2
2009-12-16T20:33:11+01:00
A:So what is your funniest childhood memory?
B:I think it was when I was learnt to ride a bike and I fell to nettle. Then it was awful but now when I remember about it I laugh loudy.
A:Yes, It was so funny, but I think you was so worried, isn't you.
B:Yes, I was worried all day.
A:When did is happen?
B:It was twelve years ago in summer holidays.
A:And why do you remember it so well now?
B:I don't know. Maybe I remember about it because my mom when I ride a bike all time remember me thosedays.
1 4 1
2009-12-16T21:42:19+01:00
My fuuniest childhood memory is play with dolls
I played in this every day in a primary school.
I remember it so well because it is a fantastic game.
2 1 2