Przetłumacz na język angielski :

Adam Bernard Mickiewicz- herbu Poraj (ur. 24 grudnia 1798 w Zaosiu albo Nowogródku, zm. 26 listopada 1855 w Konstantynopolu) – polski poeta, działacz i publicysta polityczny. Obok Juliusza Słowackiego oraz Zygmunta Krasińskiego uważany za największego poetę polskiego romantyzmu oraz literatury polskiej ,a nawet za jednego z największych na skalę europejską. Członek Stowarzyszenia Filomatów, mesjanista związany z Kołem Sprawy Bożej Andrzeja Towiańskiego. Najwybitniejszy twórca dramatu romantycznego w Polsce, zarówno w ojczyźnie jak i w Europie zachodniej porównywany do Byrona i Goethego. Prócz tego wykładowca literatury słowiańskiej w Collège de France. Znany przede wszystkim jako autor ballad, powieści poetyckich, dramatu Dziady oraz epopei narodowej Pan Tadeusz uznawanej za ostatni wielki epos.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T20:19:43+01:00
Adam Bernard Mickiewicz-coat Poraj (born December 24, 1798 Zaosiu or Nowogrodek, died. November 26, 1855 in Constantinople) - Polish poet, political activist and publicist. Julius Slowacki alongside Zygmunt Krasinski and considered the greatest poet of Polish Romanticism, and Polish literature, even as one of the largest on a European scale. Member of the Association Philomats, mesjanista matters related to the Circle of God Andrew Towianski. Most outstanding creator of Romantic drama in Poland, both at home and in Western Europe compared to Byron and Goethe. Apart from this professor of Slavic literature at the Collège de France. Known primarily as the author of ballads, novels, poetry, drama Forefathers' Eve and the national epic Pan Tadeusz, recognized as the last great epic.
Mam nadzieje że pomogłam:)
Liczę na najlepszą odp.
1 5 1
2009-12-16T20:20:39+01:00
Bernard Mickiewicz-coat Poraj (born December 24, 1798 Zaosiu or Nowogrodek, died. November 26, 1855 in Constantinople) - Polish poet, political activist and publicist. Julius Slowacki alongside Zygmunt Krasinski and considered the greatest poet of Polish Romanticism, and Polish literature, even as one of the largest on a European scale. Member of the Association Philomats, mesjanista matters related to the Circle of God Andrew Towianski. Most outstanding creator of Romantic drama in Poland, both at home and in Western Europe compared to Byron and Goethe. Apart from this professor of Slavic literature at the Collège de France. Known primarily as the author of ballads, novels, poetry, drama Forefathers' Eve and the national epic Pan Tadeusz, recognized as the last great epic.

Licze na naj : )
2009-12-16T20:21:23+01:00
Adam Bernard Mickiewicz- of the coat of arms toil (B 24 December 1798 in Zaosiu or Nowogródku, amendment 26 of November 1855 in Constantinopol) – the Polish poet, the activist and the political columnist. By Julius Słowacki and Zygmunt Krasiński regarded as the biggest poet of Polish Romanticism and Polish literature, not to say too one from biggest to the European scale. Member of the association Filomatów, mesjanista associated with the Circle of the God's Matter of Andrzej Towiański. The most outstanding author of the Romantic drama in Poland, both in the homeland and in western Europe compared to Byron and Goethe. Apart from it academic teacher of Slav literature in Collège de for Franko. Known above all as the author of ballades, of lyrical novels, of drama Grandfathers and of national epic you Tadeusz regarded as the last large epic.