Mam napisać pocztówkę po angielsku.

Tu jest polecenie do zadania po angielsku :
Imagine you are on a city break. Write a postcard to a friend. Choose a city from page 76, or another city you know. Complete these notes.
City: __________
Who ' s with you ? _____
What are you doing now ? _____?
What are you doing this afternoon? ____
What are you doing this evening ? ______
What are you going to do now ? _____

Proszę o pomoć :****

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-12T11:56:01+02:00
Hi Beta.
As you know I'm in Warsaw with Kate.
We are sitting in cafe now, and this afternoon we're going to museum, next, in the evening we're going to party :)
I have to eat my breakfast now, so see you on Saturday.
2009-09-12T13:06:50+02:00
City: Monako
Who ' s with you ? I am with my best friend Monika/Wojtek and her/his parents.
What are you doing now ? Now we are laying on the beach.
What are you doing this afternoon? We are eating dinner.
What are you doing this evening ? We are going to the disco.
What are you going to do now ? We are going to take a shower.