Dear eddy,
hi! how are you?

things here in edinburgh are great!
here's a photo of me and my new friends!
in the photo, I AM WEARING (wear) a kilt !
.....(you/like) it? we ....(celebrate) burns night.
they ... (celebrate) it every year in shotland. lia ........(dance).
my new school id nice,too! i usually ....(play) soccer for the school team every saturday.
........(you/play) basketball on saturdays? write soon with all your news.
your friend,Oscar
i pytania dotyczace tekstu ( odpowiedzi w pewlnym zdaniu)
1. what id kamal wearing in the photo? (ma na sobie szkocka spodnice)
2.what are they celebrating?
3. what are kamal and carmen doing in the photo? ( tańczą)
4.what does oscar do every saturday?

polecenie jest takie: read and write.Then, answer.

prosze w miare mozliwosci szybko mi to zrobić oczywiscie wynagrodze najlepsza odpowiedzią.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-16T23:15:08+01:00
1.Do you like it?
2. are celebrating
3. celebrate
4.?
5.play
6.do you play...

pytania:
1. In the picture Kamal is wearing a kilt.
2. They are celebrating a burns night.
3. nie wiem? hmm They are dancing.
4. Every Saturday He plays soccer.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-16T23:20:36+01:00
Dear eddy,
hi! how are you?

things here in edinburgh are great!
here's a photo of me and my new friends!
in the photo, I AM WEARING (wear) a kilt !
Do you like(you/like) it? we are celebrating(celebrate) burns night.
they celebreting(celebrate) it every year in shotland. lia danceing (dance).
my new school id nice,too! i usually plaing (play) soccer for the school team every saturday.
Do you (you/play) basketball on saturdays? write soon with all your news.
your friend,Oscar

1. He's wearing a kilt.
2. They are celebrating burns night.
3.They are danceing.
4. He usually plaing soccer.