The rain heavily is horrible element.It do very big damages.. The rain heavily cause flood. The flood sweep crops. The water sweep homes and peoples that lose their homes. The lighting break trees and the lighting break trees and the lighting can kill peoples. The fierce wind can break roofs and lamppost and trees. The hailstorm break windows and crops and the hailstorm damage car.

I like storm because storm is very interesting. Lighting,rain, and dark cloud. That's power. If lighting be very strong she can burn trees of houses, and kill people. Heavily rain can cause flood. When big dark cloud imerf sky people imperf fear.

Proszę o sprawdzenie błędów i poprawności gramatycznej .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T21:05:07+01:00
The rain heavily is horrible element.It do very big damages.. The rain heavily cause flood. The flood sweep crops. The water sweep homes and peoples that lose their homes. The lighting break trees and the lighting break trees and the lighting can kill peoples. The fierce wind can break roofs and lamppost and trees. The hailstorm break windows and crops and the hailstorm damage car.

I like storm because storm is very interesting. Lighting,rain, and dark cloud. That's power. If lighting be very strong it can burn trees of houses, and kill people. Heavily rain can cause flood. When big dark cloud imerf sky people imperf fear.
If lighting be very strong it can burn trees of houses, and kill people


i to jest bardzo dobrze napisane
bo w tym zdaniu nie moze byc she :
If lighting be very strong it can burn trees of houses, and kill people
2009-12-18T22:01:24+01:00
The rain heavily is horrible element.It do very big damages.. The rain heavily cause flood. The flood sweep crops. The water sweep homes and peoples that lose their homes. The lighting break trees and the lighting break trees and the lighting can kill peoples. The fierce wind can break roofs and lamppost and trees. The hailstorm break windows and crops and the hailstorm damage car.

I like storm because storm is very interesting. Lighting,rain, and dark cloud. That's power. If lighting be very strong it will be able to burn trees of houses, and kill people. Heavily rain can cause flood. When big dark cloud imerf sky people imperf fear.

W zasadzie tylko w tym jednym jest błąd bo trzeba tam użyć 1 trybu war.
2009-12-18T23:44:31+01:00
The heavily rain is horrible element. It does very big damages. The heavily rain causes flood. The flood sweeps crops. The water sweeps homes and people which lost their homes. The lighting breaks trees and it can kill people. The fierce wind can break roofs, lampposts and trees. The hailstorm breaks windows and crops and it damages cars.

I like storm because it is very interesting. Lighting,rain, and dark cloud - that's power. If lighting is very strong, it will burn trees or houses, and kill people. Heavily rain can cause flood. When big dark cloud imperf sky people imperf fear.


Trochę pozmieniałam, i wg mnie taka wersja jest poprawna :)) Mam nadzieję, że się nie mylę ;)
Pozdrawiam :))