Mam napisać pocztówkę po angielsku.

Tu jest polecenie do zadania po angielsku :
Imagine you are on a city break. Write a postcard to a friend. Choose a city from page 76, or another city you know. Complete these notes.
City: __________
Who ' s with you ? _____
What are you doing now ? _____?
What are you doing this afternoon? ____
What are you doing this evening ? ______
What are you going to do now ? _____

Proszę o pomoc:****
Napiszcie mi coś i przetłumaczcie proszee to ma być na 5 ;)) Sprubuje odpowiedziec na wasze pytanie ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-12T14:56:42+02:00
City: __________
Who ' s with you ? _____
What are you doing now ? _____?
What are you doing this afternoon? ____
What are you doing this evening ? ______
What are you going to do now ? _____

Hi Kim!

How are U!

I am in Acapulco with my paretns and friend from school Olga. Everyday we are laying on the beach and taking sun batch. Todays afternoon we are going to meet with people which we meet here, they are from Germany, so like you. In the evening we are going to the disco with them to. Oh i have to end, because in few minutes we are going to visit some churches.

Kiss and miss

(Twoje imię)

Tłumaczenie;
Cześć Kim!
Jak się masz?
Jestem w Acapulc(w Mexyku to jest) z moimi rodzicami i moją przyjaciółką ze szłoły Olgą. Codziennie leżymy na plaży i opalamy się. Dzisiaj popołudniu spotykamy się z ludźmi których poznałyśmy tutaj, są z Niemiec, tak jak ty. Wieczorem idziemy na dyskotekę z nimi. Oh muszę kończyć, bo za chwilkę jedziemy zobaczyć jakieś kościoły.

Całuję i tensknię!
2009-09-12T15:56:07+02:00
Hello Magda!

I am having a wonderful time here in Sopot. A girl we both know, Kasia, is here with me and we are planning to have a lot of fun. Right now we are having lunch in a beautiful little restaurant with a great view of the sea. In the afternoon we are planning to go sightseeing and we will also do some shopping. You cannot imagine how many beautiful things you can buy in all those little gift shops they have in Sopot! We have also got plans for the evening - a disco with two nice boys whom we met yesterday. I have to finish now, there is no more place to write on this postcard :-).

I wish you were here with us.
Greetings
Ewa

Cześc Magda!

Wspaniale bawię się tutaj w Sopocie. Jest tutaj ze mną dziewczyna, którą obie znamy - Kasia i planujemy świetnie się bawic. W tej chwili jemy obiad w pięknej małej restauracji ze wspaniałym widokiem na morze. Po południu planujemy zwiedzanie i trochę zakupów. Nawet nie wyobrażasz sobie jak wiele pięknych rzeczy można kupi w tych wszystkich sklepach z pamiątkami w Sopocie! Mamy też plany na wieczór - dyskoteka z dwoma fajnymi chłopakami, których spotkałyśmy wczoraj. Muszę już kończy, bo na kartce nie ma więcej miejsca do pisania.

Szkoda, że nie ma Ciebie tutaj z nami.
Pozdrowienia
Ewa