Przetłumaczcie mi to na Angielski tylko dokładnie ..

W polsce Boże Narodzanie jest bardzo szczególnym dniem.
24 Grudnia w Polsce obchodzi się wigilię . We wigilię ubiera się choinkę.
Na stole wigilijnym znajduje się 12 potraw.Pod obrus kładzie się troche siana . zawsze zostawia się puste miejsce dla niespodziewanego gościa.
Kiedy zaświeci pierwsza gwiazdka na niebie , rodzina zasiada do stołu. Rodzina zaczyna odmawiać modlitwę i czytać pismo święte . Nasepnie zaczynają dzielić się opłatkiem . Potem zasidają do stołu . każda osoba musi spróbować 12 dań .
Po wieczerzy rodzina śpiewa kolędy .O północy ludzie idą na pasterkę.



Proszę o szybką pomoc w tłumaczeiu :]

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-17T17:16:17+01:00
In Poland, Christmas is a very special day.
Dec 24, celebrated on the eve. The eve of Christmas dresses.
On the table there are 12 Christmas tablecloth potraw.Pod puts some hay. Always leave a blank space for the unexpected guest.
When the lights first star in the sky, the family sits at the table. Family begins to recite prayers and read the Scriptures. Nasepnie begin to share the wafer. Then zasidają to the table. each person must try 12 dishes.
After supper, the family sings Christmas carols. At midnight people go to Midnight.


Prosze bardzo
2009-12-17T17:18:00+01:00
In Poland, Christmas is a very special day. Dec 24, celebrated on the eve. The eve of Christmas dresses. On the table there are 12 Christmas tablecloth .Pod puts some hay. Always leave a blank space for the unexpected guest. When the lights first star in the sky, the family sits at the table. Family begins to recite prayers and read the Scriptures. Then begin to divide the wafer. Then to the table. each person must be tried
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-17T17:23:54+01:00
In Poland Christmas is a very special day.
24 December in Poland is Christmas Eve.
In Christmas Eve we dress a Christmas Tree.
On Christmas Eve table is 12 dishes.
Under the tablecloth we put some hay.
Always is a empty space for a unexpected guest.
When the lights first star in the sky the familie sits at the table.
The Familie start say a prayer and read Scripture.
Next they begin to divide the wafe.
Then sit at the table, each person must try 12 dishes.
After supper, the family sings Christmas carols. At midnight people go to Midnight.