Odpowiedzi

2009-09-13T11:27:02+02:00
5
My sister always goes to cinema at the weekend
I usually do my homework in the evening
My father sometimes goes to church in Sundays
I often ride a bike in the summer

8 (poprawione słowa pisanie caplockiem)
Do you ALWAYS WATCH tv in the evenings?
Ian DOESN'T know anything about the party.
Betty doesn't LIKE fish.
Does she work late? Yes, she DOES.
Do they LIVE in Madrid?
Tom USUALLY doesn't sleep early
Jim IS RARELY late for work.

4
Do you often watch films?
My father doesn't always drive to work.
George sometimes stays out late.
She seldom has coffee at breakfast.
I always forget to set my alarm clock.
John rarely gets up at six in the morning.
They usually don't wake up early on Sundays
2009-09-13T11:32:39+02:00
Zadanie 8
1) zrobione
2) Do you always watch TV in the evenings?
3) Ian doesn't know anything about the party
4) Betty doesn't like fish
5) Does she work late? Yes, she does.
6) Do they live in Madrid?
7) Tom doesn't usually sleep early
8) Jim is rarely late for work

zadanie 5
1) zrobione
2) My family usually sail at the weekends
3) I always do my homework in the evening
4) We eat lunch with grandmother on Sundays
5) We sometimes leave the country in the summer

zadanie 4
1) zrobione
2) Do you often watch films?
3) My father doesn not always drive to work
4) George sometimes stays out late
5) She seldom has coffe at breakfast
6) I always forget to set my alarm clock
7) John rarely gets up at six in the morning
8) They do not usually wake up early on Sundays


p.s. wydaje mi się, że w rozwiązaniu nad i pode mną jest błąd
w przykładzie 8 zadaniu 4 i w zadaniu 8 przykład 7
ale nie jestem pewna
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-13T11:34:16+02:00
Zadanie 5.
2) I often go to the cinema at the weekend.
3) My brother always do his homework in the evening.
4) We go to the church on Sundays.
5) I always go at the seaside in the summer.

Zadanie 6.
2) Do you always watch TV in the evening?
3) Ian doesn't know anything about the party.
4) Betty doesn't like fish.
5) Does she work late? Yes, she does.
6) Do they live in Madrid?
7) Tom usually doesn't sleep early.
8) Jim is rarely late for work.

Zadanie 4.
2) Do you often watch films?
3) My father doesn't always drive to work.
4) George sometimes stays out late.
5) She seldom has coffe at breakfast.
6) I always forget to set my alarm clock.
7) John rarely gets up at six in the morning.
8) They usually don't wake up early on Sundays.