Complete with the correct form of the verbs
przyklad:
if you ... (tell) me your secret, I .. (won`t tell) anybody (tell not tell)
1.If we ... walking , the bus .... (start ,come)
2.He ... angry if you .... him (be ,not tell )
3.If I ... it down. I.... it. (not write , not remember)
4..... you ... me if you .... any news? (call, get)
5.If you .... her nicely,she ... you (ask,help)
6.you .... if you ..... (not pass, not study)


1.We ... the house if it ..... a garden (buy,have)
2.If I .... his number, I .... him . (know ,phone )
3.You ... more if you .... harder. (learn ,work)
4.If you .... for a week ,you ....see everything (stay, can )
5.WE ... OUR SON MORE OFTEN IF HE ... NEARER (see , live)
6.I ..... to the doctor`s if I ... you (go , be)


bardzo prosze o rozwiazanie potrzebuje to na jutro bardzo pilnie i bez bledow!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-17T19:28:43+01:00
If you TELL me your secret, I WON'T TELL anybody
1.If we START walking , the bus WILL COME
2.He WILL BE angry if you WON'T TELL him
3.If I DON'T WRITE it down. I WON;T REMEMBER it.
4.WILL you CALL me if you GET any news?
5.If you .ASK her nicely,she WILL HELP you
6.you WON'T PASS if you WON'T STUDY


1.We WOULD BUY the house if it HAD a garden
2.If I KNOW his number, I WOULD PHONE him .
3.You WOULD LEARN more if you WORKED harder.
4.If you STAYED for a week ,you COULD see everything
5.WE saw OUR SON MORE OFTEN IF HE would live NEARER
6.I WOULD GO to the doctor`s if I WERE YOU you
2009-12-17T19:37:26+01:00
If you tell me your secret, I won`t tell anybody
1.If we start walking , the bus will come
2.He had been angry if you would't have told him
3.If I don't write it down. I won't rememberit.
4 Do you call me if you will get any news?
5.If you asked her nicely,she woluld help you
6.you don't study if you won't pass

1.We had boughtthe house if it would have had a garden
2.If I knew his number, I would phone him .
3.You learn more if you will work harder.
4.If you stay for a week ,you can see everything
5.WE ... OUR SON MORE OFTEN IF HE ... NEARER (see , live)
6.I would go to the doctor`s if I were you (go , be)