Proszę o napisanie mi listu po angielsku do kolegi z anglii .
List ma opisac wycieczke na której ostatnio byłam (gdzie , kiedy , jak długo trwala , z kim , ile osób, co robilismy , gdzie bylismy, jakie pamiątki przywiozłam , czy mi sie podobało) na koniec listu zaprosić kolege do mnie do Polski w odwiedziny.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-13T11:54:14+02:00
Hi Paul,
We haven't written for ages. How are you? I hope fine.
I want to tell you about my last trip. It was coach party (wycieczka autokarowa) with my class. We were to Warsaw, I don't exactly remember when..I think in January. Only problem was that I have been to Warsaw several times, but it's my new class so I went ahead :)
The trip was for 3 days. Me and my 25 new friends were mainly sightseeing. We were to Łazienki, Zamek Królewski, Teatr Wielki etc. You know that I like that kind of spending time so I enjoyed this :) In addition we have known better each other, so it will be easier at school.
I bought many souvenirs, one is for you but you will get it when we meet. So I wanted to invite you for two weeks to Poland. Please, think about it.
Kisses, Kate
2009-09-13T12:02:33+02:00
Hi Peter
How are you ? i write to you this letter because i wont tell you about my last tour. I was in Croatia from 10 to 18 august. I was with my best friend sylwia you know she this blond girl that always spend with me time. I and sylwia almost all our time spend on the beach but also sometimes we was go to the disco. From Croatia i bring a few souvenir nice picture and honestly pretty necklace. I'm really happy from this tour I spend really nice time there. For the end of my letter I wont invite you to my house in Poland i hope you came to my :)

paulen19 :P