Mam do przetłumaczenia te zdania na angielski(pomóżcie):

1. Jest to komedia o dwóch braciach, którzy jadą do Ameryki i mają tam mnóstwo przygód.

2.Dziewczyna która mieszka obok mnie kupiła nowy samochód dwa tygodnie temu.

3.Kino to miejsce gdzie można obejrzeć nowe filmy.

4.Jego spodnie są zbyt krótkie.

5.Mamy nowy dom, który kupiliśmy tydzień temu.

6.Latem dziewczyny noszą krótkie spódnice a chłopcy noszą szorty.

7.Nie lubie nosić luźnych ubrań

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-17T19:22:30+01:00
1. Jest to komedia o dwóch braciach, którzy jadą do Ameryki i mają tam mnóstwo przygód.
It is a comedy about two brothers who are going to America and they are having there lot's of adventures

2.Dziewczyna która mieszka obok mnie kupiła nowy samochód dwa tygodnie temu.
Girl who lives next to me bought new car two weeks ago

3.Kino to miejsce gdzie można obejrzeć nowe filmy.
Cinema is a place where you can watch new movies

4.Jego spodnie są zbyt krótkie.
His trousers are too short

5.Mamy nowy dom, który kupiliśmy tydzień temu.
We have new house which we bought week ago

6.Latem dziewczyny noszą krótkie spódnice a chłopcy noszą szorty.
During summer girls are wearing short skirts and boys are wearing shorts

7.Nie lubie nosić luźnych ubrań
I don't like wear baggy clothes
2009-12-17T19:24:42+01:00
1. It's a comedy about two brothers, who are going to America and they having there a lot of adventures

2. A girl ho lives next to me, bought a new car two weeks ago.

3. Cinema is a place where we can watch new films

4. His trousers are too short.

5. We have new house, which we bought week ago.

6. In the summer, girls wear short shirts and boys wear shorts.

7. I don't like waring loose clothes.
2009-12-17T19:27:06+01:00
1. This is a comedy film about two brothers who come to America and have there a lot of adventures.
2. The girl who lives next to me bought a new car two weeks ago.
3. Cinema is a place where you can watch new movies.
4. His trousers are too short.
5. We have a new house that we bought week ago.
6. In the summer girls are wearing short skirts and boys are wearing shorts.
7. I don't like wearing wide clothes.