Przetłumacz strzeszczenie legendy na angielski:

Dawno temu smok zamieszkał w jamie Krakowskiej. Gdy zabrakło mu jedzenia,pożerał ludzi. Król był przestraszony i powiedział "The brave man who kills this terrible creature will marry my beautiful daughter"(<---to już zrobione xd). Pewnego dnia szewc wyjął z baranka wszystkie wnętrzności i włożył do niego siarkę. Smok wyszedł z jamy i zjadł baranka. Poczuł ból i poszedł do rzeki się napić. Tak dużo wypił,że pękł. Szewc za ten czyn został nagrodzony.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-17T19:39:14+01:00
Dragon has taken up residence in cracow pit long ago. When it has run out feed it (him), it ravened people. King was frightened and has said " man house " ( < The brave who kills this terrible creature marry beautiful daughter - - it make - already ) xd. Shoemaker has taken out all entrails from ram certain day and it has put sulfur in it (him). Dragon has left (has gone out) from pit and it has eaten.

2009-12-17T19:39:48+01:00
Dragon settled in Cracovian pit long ago. When it lacked him food, he devoured men. King be frightened and he said "The brave man who kills this terrible creature will marry we beautiful daughter"(< --- this already made xd). Sure day shoemaker took out with lamb all bowels and he put to him sulphur. Dragon went out from pit and he ate...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-17T19:44:25+01:00
A long time ago the dragon settled in the hollow for Krakowska. When he ran short of the food, he devoured people. The king was frightened and he said "The brave man who kills this terrible creature will marry we beautiful daughter" One day the shoemaker took all intestines out out of the lamb and he put sulphur to him. The dragon resulted from the hollow and he ate the lamb. He felt pain and he went to the river to drink. So much he drank, that he had cracked. The shoemaker was awarded for this act.