Hej :) mam kolejne 2 zadanka tym razem z j.angielskiego :)
A oto i one ... Pomóżcie.. słaba jestem z angola ;/

Present perfect : negative and interrogative

6. Make the sentences negative.
1.Harry has had breakfast.
2.I've lost my personal stereo.
3.Rachel and I have spent all our money.
4.You've eaten the apple.
5.Vicky has taken thet train to Leeds.
6.Luke and Emily have visited Spain.
7.I've gone to New York by ship.

7.Write questions and short answers.Use the present perfect.

1.Tim/go to bed? x
Has Tim gone to bed? No, he hasn't.
2.you/decide what to do? v
3.Robert/pack his bags? x
4.Kate and David/write any postcards? x
5.you/buy any CD's x
6.you and Tony/have lunch? v
7.Sarah/go to Edinburgh? v

:)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-13T14:37:04+02:00
6. Przeczenia tworzymy poprzez dodanie do has/have wyrazu "not".
1 - Harry hasn't ( < has not) had breakfast.
2 - I haven't (< have not) lost my personal stereo.
3 - Rachel and I haven't spent all our money.
4 - You haven't eaten the apple.
5 - Vicky hasn't taken that train to Leeds.
6 - Luke and Emily haven't visited Spain.
7 - I haven't gone to New York by ship.

7. Pytania - Have/Has + osoba +czasownik w III formie lub z końcówką -ed.

1.Tim/go to bed? x
Has Tim gone to bed? No, he hasn't.
2.you/decide what to do? v
Have you decided what to do ? Yes, I have.
3.Robert/pack his bags? x
Has Robert packed his bags ? No, he hasn't.
4.Kate and David/write any postcards? x
Have Kate and David written any postcards ? No, they haven't.
5.you/buy any CD's x
Have you bought any CD's ? No, I haven't.
6.you and Tony/have lunch? v
Have you and Tony had lunch? Yes, we have.
7.Sarah/go to Edinburgh? v
Has Sarah gone to Edinburgh ? Yes, she has.
2009-09-13T14:37:46+02:00
1. Harry hasn't had breakfast
2. I haven'y lost my personal stereo
3.Rachel and I haven't spent all our money
4. you haven't eaten the apple
5. Vicky hasn't taken thet train to Leeds
6. Luke and Emily haven't visited Spain
7. I haven;t gone to NY by ship


2. Have you decided what to do? Yes, I have
3. Has robert packed his bags? No, he hasn't
4. have Kate and David wrote any postcards? No, they haven't
5. Have you bought any cd's? No, I haven't
6. Have you and tony had lunch? Yes, we have
7. Has Sarah gone to Edinburgh? Yes, she has
2009-09-13T14:43:04+02:00
Harry hasn't had breakfast
I haven'y lost my personal stereo
Rachel and I haven't spent all our money
you haven't eaten the apple
Vicky hasn't taken thet train to Leeds
Luke and Emily haven't visited Spain
I haven;t gone to NY by ship

Have you decided what to do? Yes, I have
Has robert packed his bags? No, he hasn't
have Kate and David wrote any postcards? No, they haven't
Have you bought any cd's? No, I haven't
Have you and tony had lunch? Yes, we have
Has Sarah gone to Edinburgh? Yes, she has