ZAD.6
Uzupełnij dialogi, wpisując w każdą lukę jeden wyraz.

1. A:Is there any water at the campsite >
B:Yes, there ............... . There ........... ............ tap.
A:And ............. there .............. toilets ?
B:Yes, there ..........., but we can't wash becouse there are ............. showers.

2. A: ................ there ............ cafes near the campsite ?
B:No, there ............., but there ............... shops in the village.
A:Let's buy .............. milk.
B:Good idea. And I want .............. fruit, too.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-13T15:04:52+02:00
1. A:Is there any water at the campsite >
B:Yes, there ....is.... . There ...........is...a............ tap.
A:And .......are...... there .......the....... toilets ?
B:Yes, there ......are....., but we can't wash becouse there are .......only...... showers.

2. A: .........Are....... there ............ cafes near the campsite ?
B:No, there .......aren't......, but there ........are....... shops in the village.
A:Let's buy .......some....... milk.
B:Good idea. And I want .......some....... fruits, too.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-13T15:33:45+02:00
B. is; is a
A. are; any
B. are; only

A. are
B. aren't; are
A. some
B. some
1 5 1
  • she
  • Początkujący
2009-09-13T15:45:40+02:00
1.
b-is,is a
a-are,any
b-are,only

2.
a-are
b-aren't,are
a-some
b-some
1 5 1