Bardzo proszę o pomoc. To na poniedziałek, proszę o rozwiązanie wszystkich zadań załączonych w załączniku. Pilne. Zachęcam do rozwiązania. Daję za to 40 pkt. W celu odczytania to trzeba tę fotkę zgrać na pulpit i przybliżyć. Wszystko jest bardzo dobrze widoczne.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T14:19:40+01:00
Zad. 1:
1. was getting
2. beatulifuly
3. finished
4. am going
5. is going
6. wasn't accepting
7. because
8. good
9. nervous
10. hard
11. will
12. are going

Zad. 2:
1. married
2. died, was
3. lived
4. worked
5. wrote
6. desrroied
7. described
8. went.

Zad. 3:
1. Ben falled into the river. He didn't jump into the river.
2. Tomek and GAbi didn't have a ride on the LOndon Eye. They went on a cruise.
3. Laura didn't lost her camera. She taken lots of photos.
4. The group laughed at Ben. They didn't shouted at him.
5. Paula didn' saw the accident. She heard about it later.

Zad. 4:
1. on
2. on
3. at
4. in
5. in
6. on
7. on
8. on

Zad. 5:
1. pedro was taking photos when he dropped his bag
2. Laura was doing aerobics when she hurt her foot.
3. Ben i Carol was dancing when saw Greg.
4. Paula was recording an interview when phone rang.
5. Jack was listening to music when he falled asleep.

Zad. 6.:
1. Sally saw the accident because she was standing behind Ben.
2. ben fell overbroad because he was trying to rescue his cap.
3. Tomek and Gabi didn't play tennis because it was raining.
4. Jack had ahot shower because he was feeling cold.
5. Sally didn't dance because her feet hurting.

Zad. 7.:
1. Pedro and Gabi going to have dinner now
2. The group going to do drama exercises.
3. Jack didn't going to miss Westsiders.
4. Simon going to get his revenge.
5. YTV didn't going to broadcast the recording.

Zad.8.:
1. tamsin not going to appear in another soap.
2. Liam Swan going to leave Westsiders.
3. We going to have a tour of the studio.
4. Greg not going to watch Neighbours.
5. The actors going to come to the party.

Zad. 9.:
1. wil
2. will
3. will
4. won't
5. will
6. will
7. won't
8. will
9.won't
10. will
11. will
12. won't

Zad. 10.:
1. quiet
2. slow
3.
4. good
5. nervous
6.
7.
8.
9.

Zad. 11.:
1.cruise
2. suprise
3. tragedy
4. building
5. cast
6. bestseller

Zad.13.:
1c
2
3
4h
5
6e
7
8g
9d



to wszystko... nie wiem czy dobrze...;/ a i niektórych nie wiedzialam...

Pozdro:)
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T16:26:20+01:00
Zad. 1:
1. was getting
2. beautifully
3. finished
4. am going
5. is going
6. wasn't accepting
7. because
8. good
9. nervous
10. hard
11. will
12. are going

Zad. 2:
1. married
2. died, was
3. lived
4. worked
5. wrote
6. destroied
7. described
8. went.

Zad. 3:
1. Did Ben jump into the river? . He didn't jump into the river.
2. Tomek and Gabi didn't have a ride on the London Eye. They went on a cruise.
3. Laura didn't lost her camera. She took lots of photos.
4. The group laughed at Ben. They didn't shouted at him.
5. Paula didn't saw the accident. She heard about it later.

Zad. 4:
1. on
2. on
3. at
4. in
5. in
6. on
7. at
8. on

Zad. 5:
1. Pedro was taking photos when he dropped his bag
2. Laura was doing aerobics when she hurt her foot.
3. Ben i Carol was dancing when they saw Greg.
4. Paula was recording an interview when phone rang.
5. Jack was listening to music when he falled asleep.

Zad. 6.:
1. Sally saw the accident because she was standing behind Ben.
2. Ben fell overbroad because he was trying to rescue his cap.
3. Tomek and Gabi didn't play tennis because it was raining.
4. Jack had a hot shower because he was feeling cold.
5. Sally didn't dance because her feet was hurt.

Zad. 7.:
1. Are Pedro and Gabi going to have dinner now? Yes, they are.
2. Is the group going to do gramar exercises? Yes, it is.
3. Is Jack going to miss the Westsiders? No, he isn't.
4. Is Simon going to get his revenge? Yes, he is.
5. Is YTV going to broadcast the recording? No, it isn't.

Zad.8.:
1. Tamsin isn't going to appear in another soap.
2. Liam Swan is going to leave Westsiders.
3. We are going to have a tour of the studio.
4. Greg isn't going to watch Neighbours.
5. The actors are going to come to the party.

Zad. 9.:
1. wil
2. will
3. will
4. won't
5. will
6. will
7. won't
8. will
9.won't
10. will
11. will
12. will

Zad. 10.:
1. quieter
2. earlier
3.happy
4. good
5. nervously
6.rude
7.too late
8.slowly
9.easier

Zad. 11.:
1.cruise
2. suprise
3. tragedy
4. building
5. cast
6. bestseller

Zad.13.:
1c
2
3
4
5h
6e
7i
8g
9d

Już chyba wszystko. Nie obiecuje, że jest to dobrze, ale zawsze jest ;)
4 4 4