Przetłumacz na angilelski bardzo prosze o pomoc:)
Tegoroczne wakacje spędziłam w Czestochowie.
Zwiedziłałam klasztor jasnogórski , dowiedziałam się dużo o historii tego klasztoru.
Po przeczytaniu ksiazki Potop mogłam sobie wyobrazić całą bitwe o obronie
tego klasztoru.
Widziałam prawdopodibnie mury po których chodził Kmicic bohater potopu.
Poszłam równiez do muzeum Jasnogórskiego gdzie mogłam zobaczyc ksiegi
z poczatków powstania tego klasztoru to jest około 1340r oraz obrazy malowane
w roku od 1500-1780 wiec były to stare obrazy przedstawiąjace sceny które odbywały
się tam.
Były tam dary które Królowie Polscy dali klasztorowi jako wota przed bitwami aby
pomyslnie z nich wrócili.
Obejrzałam tez aramty z okresy Potopu szwedzkiego.
Z częstochowy pojechałam do Gilde po zdrowotne wino z klasztoru
który sie tam znajduje.
Byłam równiez w klasztorze Św Anny jest to klasztor gdzie Siostry żyja w odosobnieniu
czyli nie spotykaja sie z rodzinami tylko mogą rozmwiac przez furte jest to taka
podwójna krata.
Siostry te słyna z uzdarawiających maści na bazie ziół.
Pojechałam też do Leśniewa po wode ze źródełka.
A wogule te wakacje były ciekawe i pouczajace.
Zwiedziłam równiez lotnisko w Pyzowicach widziałam z bliska samolot jak startuje.
Byłam równiez w Świerklancu i Pławnowicach.
Te wakacje zaliczam do udanych.

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Kks7
  • Początkujący
2009-12-18T14:15:12+01:00
Summer holidays spent in Czestochowa.
Visited the Jasna Gora monastery, I learned a lot about the history of the monastery.After reading this book I could not imagine Potop whole battle of defense the monastery. I saw possibly the walls of which went after the Potop hero Kmicic.Also went to the museum Jasnogórskiego where I could see the book the beginnings of the construction of this monastery is about 1340 year and and paintings in the year 1500-1780 so they were old paintings depicting scenes that took place there. There were gifts that Polish kings gave the monastery as votive offerings to the battles successful of them returned.I saw a gun with periods of the Flood Swedish. Of Czestochowa went to the health Gilde wine from the monastery who are there. I was also in the monastery of St. Anne. This is a convent where the sisters live in isolation
or do not meet with families, they can speak the wicket. It is such a
dual trellis. These sisters are famous for curing ointment based on herbs. I went in Leśniewo where i took the water from the spring. And in all these holidays were interesting and instructive. Also visited the airport in Pyzowicach, I saw how close the plane takes off.I was also in Świerklaniec and Pławnowicach.I include these holidays to be successful.



Proszę bardzo ;p
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T14:23:00+01:00
This year i've spend summer holiday in Czestochowa.
I visited jasnogórski church, and i found out lots about history of that church.
After reading a book called Potop i could imagine the whole fight where people stand up for the church.
propably i have seen the wall on which charakter from potop - Kmicic was walking on.
I also went to a museum Jasnogorski where i could see books
from the begining of upraising of that church. that is about 1340 year and the paintings made
from year 1500-1780 so they were quiet old paintings showing scenes which had place there.
There ware presents which polish kings had given the church before the fights
so they would come back happely from the fights.
I've seen pinion from the time of sweedish deludge
From czestochowa i went to Gilde for the healthy wine from the church which is there.I was also in sain anna's church where sisters live isolated.They can only talk through the gates - its a double grating sort of thing.Sisters are known from the healing creams and herbal teas
I also went to Lesniewa to get some water from the quarter.
Therefore those summer holidays were very interesting and i've learned a lot.
I have visited the airport in Purzowice and have seen the airport go off to the sky.
I also visited also Swierklaniec and Plawiowice
I make these holidays to the successful ones
1 1 1