1.Ułuż pytania z rozsypanych wyrazów , a następinie odowiedz na nie ...

zad1.
at/Christmas/you/do/sing/what ?
is/Christmas Day/when/in England/ ?
before/start/what/you/do/eating/do/you ?
send/do/before/what/Christmas/you ?
get/what/for/Christmas/do/you ?

zad.2
Odpowiedz na pytania ...
a) What are two things people in England use to decorate their house for Christmas ?
b) What are theree Polish Christmas dishes ?
c)What are theree things thet we put on the Christmas tree ?
d)What are two English Christmas dishes ?



3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T15:09:33+01:00
What do you sing at Christmas?
When is Christmas Day in England?
What do you do before you start eatnig?
What do you send before Christmas?
What do you get for Christmas ?



Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T15:14:33+01:00
To poprawnie zadanie 1:

at/Christmas/you/do/sing/what ?
What do you sing at Christmas?

is/Christmas Day/when/in England/ ?
When is Christmas Day in England?

before/start/what/you/do/eating/do/you ?
What do you do before you start eating?

send/do/before/what/Christmas/you ?
What do you send before Christmas?

get/what/for/Christmas/do/you ?
What do you get for Christmas?
2 3 2
2009-12-18T15:48:02+01:00
At/Christmas/you/do/sing/what ?
What do you sing at Christmas?

is/Christmas Day/when/in England/ ?
When is Christmas Day in England?

before/start/what/you/do/eating/do/you ?
What do you do before you start eating?

send/do/before/what/Christmas/you ?
What do you send before Christmas?

get/what/for/Christmas/do/you ?
What do you get for Christmas?