Zad.2
Odpowiedz na pytania po angielsku ...
a) What are two things people in England use to decorate their house for Christmas ?
b) What are theree Polish Christmas dishes ?
c)What are theree things thet we put on the Christmas tree ?
d)What are two English Christmas dishes ?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T15:59:09+01:00
A) People use to decorate christmas tree and socks by the fireplace
b) beetroot soup and fried carp
c) we put lights, sweets and star
d) pudding, Roast goose and turkey
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-18T16:26:32+01:00
A) What are two things people in England use to decorate their house for Christmas ?
odp:People use to decorate christmas tree and socks by the fireplace
b)What are theree Polish Christmas dishes ?
odp:Beetroot soup and fried carp
c)What are theree things thet we put on the Christmas tree ?
odp:We put lights, sweets and star
d) What are two English Christmas dishes ?
Pudding, Roast goose and turkey