Mam napisać pocztówke z wakacji po angielsku. Prosze pomoc. Z góry dziękuje:)
Jestes na wycieczce na wakacjach. Napisz pocztowke do znajomej
1. poinformuj gdzie sie obecnie znajdujesz.
2.Napisz jaka jest pogoda.
3. Poinformuj jak spedzasz czas
4.Powiedz co robisz teraz.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T16:17:29+01:00
HELLO _____________________!
I'M IN SPAIN! THERE IS GREAT!
I SAW THE FAMOUS PERSON!!!
REALLY!
I'M VERY HAPPY.
THE WEATHER IS GOOD!
IT'S SUNNY BUT YESTERDAY WAS RAINING.
I'M WITH MY BOYFRIEND.
WE ARE WATCHING TV NOW.
I WANT TO GO HERE NEXT YEAR WITH YOU!
LOVE,
_____________________________
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T16:19:17+01:00
Hi (imię)!
I have a great time in Turkey. I stayed in beautiful hotel in Side next to the seaside.
The weather is nice. Everyday is sunny and on the sky there aren't any clouds.
I spend my time by the seaside and on visiting interesing places in Turkey. For example yeterday I was in Efez. There I feel like in ancient Turkey. It was magic.
Now I am watching TV but there aren't any interesing programs. I hope you have good holidays too. See you soon.
Love, (imię).
2 5 2
2009-12-18T16:46:44+01:00
Dear Anna

I'm writing to tell you that a great time I'm having here at the summer camp. The time passes so quickly.
I have met some great people here. They are from different parts of Poland, but i hope we will stay in touch when the camp is over. They are my age and we have similar hobbies and interests.
Jarek from Chorzów listens to heavy metal and play the drums, and Przemek from Łomża is keen on motorbikes. We heve a very nice life friends than students and has taught us to dive.
There is always something to do from the early moring until late a night. We go on trips to places of interest. We go swimming, or malking in the forest.
I sent a poscard to my grandparents and uncle Jurek and his family. I have also a lot of fuuny photographs. We will have a lot of fun looking at them when i come to your place.
See you the train station on 23 rd August. I'm looking forward to seeing you, Anna.

(twoje imie)
_________________________________________________________
Droga Anno

Piszę do Ciebie by powiedzieć, że świetnie się bawie, jestem na obózie letnim.
Czas mija tak szybko.
Poznałam kilku wspaniałych ludzi tutaj. Są oni z różnych części Polski,
ale mam nadzieję, że pozostaniemy w kontakcie, gdy obóz się skończy.
Są w moim wieku i mamy podobne zainteresowania i hobby. Jarek z Chorzowa
słucha heavy metalu i grać na perkusji, a Przemek z Łomży chętnie na
motocykle.
Mamy bardzo miłych znajomych życia niż studentów i uczą nas, nurkowania(?).
Nie mamy czasu na nudę tutaj. Zawsze jest coś do zrobienia od wczesnych godzin, porannych do późnych godzin nocnych. Idziemy na wycieczki do ciekawych miejsc. Możemy popływać lub spacerować w lesie. Wysłałem pocztówkę do moich dziadków i wujka Jurka i jego rodziny. Mam również wiele zabawnych zdjęć. Będziemy mieli dużo zabawy patrząc na nie, kiedy przyjdę do Ciebie.
Do zobaczenia na dworcu 23 sierpnia.
1 5 1