Bulid up sentences:
1. He/like watching TV/but/he/not/watch/at the moment/ because/he/sleep//
2. What/Wendy/do/at the moment/?// She/ clean/ her teeth/ bathroom//
3.mother/ can (-)/ help me/ now/because/she/cook/kitchen//
4.Where/you cousin/live/?// She/ live/ Sydney/ Australia//
5. Why/ you/ eat/sandwich/now/?// Because/ I/ be/ hugry//
6. Tim/ usually/ go/ work/ bicycle//
7. children/ play/ games/ everyday//
8. My brother/ can (-)/ play/ tennis/ because/ he/ not/ have/ racket//
9. How often/ mother/ cook/ pizza/ ?//
10 My parents/ not/ like/ roller-skates/ because/ they/ be/ dangerous//

Daje "najlepsza"
Za głupoty i niedokończenie spam

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T17:07:10+01:00
1. He is like watching TV,but he not watched at the moment because he is sleeping.
2. What do Wendy at the moment ?
She is cleaning her teeth in bathroom.
3.Mother can't help me now because she is cooking in the kitchen.
4.Where is you cousinlive?
She is live in Sydney in Australia.
5. Why are you eat sandwich now?
Because I am hugry.
6. Tim usually goes work bicycle.
7. Children is playing games everyday.
8. My brother can't play tennis,because he haven't racket.
9. How often is mother cook pizza ?
10 My parents isn't like roller-skates, because they are dangerous.


Pewne na 100% jestem z 2 liceum na rozszerzonym angielskim.

Pozdro ;D
2009-12-18T17:07:26+01:00
1.He likes watching TV but he isn't watching at the moment because he is sleeping
2.What Wendy is doing at the moment? She is cleaning her teeth in bathroom.
3.Mother can't help me now, because is cooking in kitchen.
4.Where are your cousin lives? She lives in Sydney in Australia.
5. Why are you eating sandwich now? Because I am hugry.
6. Tim usually goes to work by bicycle.
7. Children play games everyday.
8. My brother can't play tennis because he hasn't racket.
9. How often mother cooks pizza ?
10 My parents don't like roller-skates because they are dangerous.
2009-12-18T17:14:00+01:00
1.He likes watching TV but he isn't watching at the moment because he is sleeping.
2.What is Wendy doing at the moment? She is cleaning her teeth in the bathroom.
3.Mother can't help me now because she is cooking in the kitchen.
4.Where does your cousin live? She lives in Sydney in Australia.
5.Why are you eating sandwich now? Because I am hungry.
6. Tim usually goes to work by bycycle.
7.Childrens are playing games everyday.
8.My brother can't play tennis because he haven't racket.
9.How often does your mother cook pizza?
10. My parents don't like roller-skates because they are dangerous.

prosze o najlepszą.;)