Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T18:55:36+01:00
God giving birth – in the Christian tradition it is a holiday commemorating the birth of the Jesus of the Christ. This liturgical holiday is permanent, falling on 25 December (according to the Gregorian calendar). God giving birth is preceded by the period of three-week-old expectation (of precisely four Sundays), called Advent. At Churches which still are celebrating liturgy according to the Julian calendar (so-called Eastern Churches, mainly Orthodox church), God giving birth is falling at present to 7 January.He is the oldest author known for us today which wrote the Jesus about the birth in December, of Hippolytas. In dated on 204 Commentary on Daniel's Book (4.23, 3) he wrote: first coming of you our incarnate, which was born in Bethlehem in had the place of the eighth day before the January calends (i.e. 25 December) Day 25 of December also a Roman Sekstus historian gave the daily date of getting around the souvenir of the Christmas African Julius in one's Chronographiai, in year 221. In 274, on that day the Aurelian emperor ordered getting around the new holiday, of syncretic worship of Invictus Solos. In the IV century, in the period when the Christianity gained the status of the state religion in Rome and it started achieving popularity, the Church copied the place of the holiday of Invictus Solos getting around the Christmas on that day. A note is the first kept mention of public celebrating this holiday in the Chronograph around 354 r., being in the collection of a library Vatican. Date 25 of December, accepted for the time of the birth of the Jesus, a so-called computational hypothesis is trying also to explain. For her a L is an author. Duchesne, which being based on Statuta texts Hippolyta Roman (c 170 — 235) and De Passover computus around 243 r., in 1889 calculated dates of the life of the Jesus. According to his hypothesis, assuming perfect synchronizing the time of the birth and deaths of excellent people, the Jesus was born on 25 December, and in the day of the Passover 25 March died (which is coinciding with the biological date of beginning). Other view is stating that the Christmas was accepted by the Church after the victory of the emperor of Great Constantine over Maksencjuszem in 312 of the year or Licyniuszem in 324 r. It is worthwhile announcing also that in II-IV of the age, of 25 December he fell on the day of the birthday of the Mitre. So it is probable, that the genesis of the date of holidays is more complicated. At some Christian Churches the Christmas is beginning from the day preceding the anniversary of the birth of the Jesus - of Christmas Eve (evening 24 of December), called the Star or the Mating in Poland in the regions. On this day in Poland a quality fast is a tradition (meatless, in certain regions of the country it is dense post). A dinner at which the tradition demanded to seat itself after the appearance in the sky is the climax of the day of the first star, on leading the souvenir of the star Twelfth Night to the stable.



Boże Narodzenie – w tradycji chrześcijańskiej to święto upamiętniające narodziny Jezusa Chrystusa. Jest to liturgiczne święto stałe, przypadające na 25 grudnia (wg kalendarza gregoriańskiego). Boże Narodzenie poprzedzone jest okresem trzytygodniowego oczekiwania (dokładnie czterech niedziel), zwanego adwentem.W Kościołach, które nadal celebrują liturgię według kalendarza juliańskiego (tzw. Kościoły wschodnie, głównie Kościół prawosławny), Boże Narodzenie przypada obecnie 7 stycznia.Najstarszym znanym nam dziś autorem, który pisał o narodzinach Jezusa w grudniu, jest Hipolit. W datowanym na 204 Komentarzu do Księgi Daniela (4,23,3) pisał on: Pierwsze przyjście Pana naszego wcielonego, w którym narodził się w Betlejem miało miejsce ósmego dnia przed kalendami styczniowymi (tzn. 25 grudnia)
Dzień 25 grudnia jako datę dzienną obchodzenia pamiątki Bożego Narodzenia podał też rzymski historyk Sekstus Juliusz Afrykański w swojej Chronographiai, w roku 221.W 274, w tym dniu cesarz Aurelian nakazał obchodzenie nowego święta, synkretycznego kultu Sol Invictus.W IV wieku, w okresie gdy chrześcijaństwo zyskało w Rzymie status religii państwowej i zaczęło zdobywać popularność, miejsce święta Sol Invictus Kościół przepisał obchodzenie w tym dniu święta Bożego Narodzenia. Pierwszą zachowaną wzmianką o publicznym celebrowaniu tego święta jest notatka w Chronografie z 354 r., znajdującym się w zbiorach Biblioteki Watykańskiej.
Datę 25 grudnia, przyjętą za czas narodzin Jezusa, próbuje też wyjaśnić tzw. hipoteza obliczeniowa. Jej autorem jest L. Duchesne, który opierając się na tekstach Statuta Hipolita Rzymskiego (ok. 170—235) i De Pascha computus z 243 r., w 1889 obliczył daty życia Jezusa. Według jego hipotezy, zakładającej idealne zsynchronizowanie czasu narodzin i śmierci ludzi doskonałych, Jezus narodził się 25 grudnia, a zmarł w dzień Paschy 25 marca (która jest zbieżna z biologiczną datą poczęcia).Inny pogląd głosi, że święto Bożego Narodzenia zostało przyjęte przez Kościół po zwycięstwie cesarza Konstantyna Wielkiego nad Maksencjuszem w 312 roku lub Licyniuszem w 324 r.Warto podać także, że w II-IV wieku, 25 grudnia przypadał na dzień urodzin Mitry. Prawdopodobne jest więc, że geneza daty świąt jest bardziej skomplikowana.W niektórych Kościołach chrześcijańskich święta Bożego Narodzenia zaczynają się od dnia poprzedzającego rocznicę narodzin Jezusa - Wigilii (wieczór 24 grudnia), zwanej w Polsce regionalnie Gwiazdką lub Godami. W dniu tym tradycją w Polsce jest post jakościowy (bezmięsny, w pewnych regionach kraju jest to post ścisły). Punktem kulminacyjnym dnia jest uroczysta kolacja, do której tradycja nakazywała zasiadać po pojawieniu się na niebie pierwszej gwiazdki, na pamiątkę gwiazdy prowadzącej Trzech Króli do stajenki.




1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T19:04:23+01:00
Święta Bożego Narodzenia w Polsce zaczynają się od Wigilii (wieczór 24 grudnia). Punktem kulminacyjnym dnia jest uroczysta kolacja, do której tradycja nakazywała zasiadać po pojawieniu się na niebie pierwszej gwiazdki, na pamiątkę gwiazdy prowadzącej Trzech Króli do stajenki. Nie ma zgodności co do liczby potraw: według niektórych źródeł powinna ona wynosić 12, zaś w innych podkreśla się, że winna być nieparzysta. O północy w kościołach rzymskokatolickich rozpoczyna się uroczysta msza zwana Pasterką. Następny dzień (25 grudnia) jest nazywany Bożym Narodzeniem, a 26 grudnia to w Polsce drugi dzień świąt.
Na Święta Bożego Narodzenia ubierana jest choinka. Bliscy dzielą się też opłatkiem składając sobie życzenia.
W Polsce w większości rodzin jest obchodzone jako święto gromadzące wielu krewnych. Typowymi atrybutami są:
-opłatek
-kolędy
-choinka
-prezenty




Christmas in Poland, starting with Christmas Eve (evening Dec 24). The climax of the gala dinner, to which tradition dictated to sit when you see the first stars in the sky, in remembrance of the star leading the Magi to the stable. There is disagreement as to the number of food: according to some sources, it should be 12, while the other stresses that must be odd. At midnight in the Roman Catholic churches begins with a solemn mass called Midnight. Next Day (25 December) is called Christmas, and 26 December is in Poland, the second day of the holidays.
At the Christmas tree is dressed. Close sharing the wafer by making a wish.
In Poland, the majority of families is celebrated as a festival bringing together a number of relatives. Typical attributes are:
-wafer
-carol
-tree
-Gifts
4 5 4