Zad. 1
Rewrite each sentence as a positive or negatice sentence, or a question, acoording to the instruction.

np:
I visit my parents very often (negative)
don't visit my parents very often .


1) She goes to work by car (question)
2) We watch television every night (negative)
3) He doesn't walk to work every day (positive)
4) She plays football every Suturday (question)
5) They live in Australia (question)
6) They go to school by bus (question)
7) Does she finish work at five o'clock ?(positive)
8) He goes to the cinema on Fridays (question)
9) I come from Africa (negative)
10) Does he live in this street? (positive)
11) He works in a restaurant (question)
12) She get's up at five o'clock (question)
13) They eat a lot (negative)
14) Does he work here (positive)



Zad. 2 Rewrite each sentence as a positive or negative sentence, or a question, according to the instruction.

np: She's watching television now. (question)
Is she watching television now?

1) They're working. (question)
2) He's writing a letter (question)
3) He's eating (negative)
4) I'm not working (positive)
5) She's studying at the moment (question)
6) I'm sleeping (negative)
7) You're reading my newspaper (question)
8) He's talking to Mary (question)
9) They're not playing football (positive)
10) He's listening to radio (question)
11) You're playing with my football (question)

BARDZO WAŻNE !
Daje tyle pkt dlatego że ma być pożądnie !
SPAM ZGŁASZAM !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T19:13:19+01:00
1. Zadanie:

1) She goes to work by car (question)
*Does she go to work by car?

2) We watch television every night (negative)
*We don't watch television every night.

3) He doesn't walk to work every day (positive)
*He walks to work everyday.

4) She plays football every Suturday (question)
*Does she play football every Saturday?

5) They live in Australia (question)
*Do they live in Australia?

6) They go to school by bus (question)
*Do they go to school by bus?

7) Does she finish work at five o'clock ?(positive)
She finishes work at five o'clock.

8) He goes to the cinema on Fridays (question)
Does he go to the cinema on Fridays?

9) I come from Africa (negative)
*I don't come from Africa.

10) Does he live in this street? (positive)
*He lives in this street.

11) He works in a restaurant (question)
Does he work in restaurant?

12) She get's up at five o'clock (question)
*Does she get up at five o'clock?

13) They eat a lot (negative)
*They don't eat a lot.

14) Does he work here (positive)
*He works here.


Zadanie 2.

1) They're working. (question)
*Are they working?

2) He's writing a letter (question)
*Is he writting a letter?

3) He's eating (negative)
*Is he eating?

4) I'm not working (positive)
*I'm working.

5) She's studying at the moment (question)
*Is she studying at the moment?

6) I'm sleeping (negative)
*I'm not sleeping.

7) You're reading my newspaper (question)
*Are you reaging my newspaper?

8) He's talking to Mary (question)
*Is he talking to Mary?

9) They're not playing football (positive)
*They are playing football.

10) He's listening to radio (question)
*Is he listening to radio?

11) You're playing with my football (question)
*Are you playing with my football?
2009-12-18T19:30:42+01:00
Zadanie 1

1 She goes to work by car (question)
1 Does she go to work by car?

2 We watch television every night (negative)
2 We don't watch television every night.

3 He doesn't walk to work everyday (positive)
3 He walks to work everyday.

4 She plays football every Suturday (question)
4 Does she play football every Saturday?

5 They live in Australia (question)
5 Do they live in Australia?

6 They go to school by bus (question)
6 Do they go to school by bus?

7) Does she finish work at five o'clock ?(positive)
7 She finishes work at five o'clock.

8 He goes to the cinema on Fridays (question)
8 Does he go to the cinema on Fridays?

9 I come from Africa (negative)
9 I' not come from Africa.

10 Does he live in this street? (positive)
10 He lives in this street.

11 He works in a restaurant (question)
11 Does he work in restaurant?

12 She get's up at five o'clock (question)
12 Does she get up at five o'clock?

13 They eat a lot (negative)
13 They don't eat a lot.

14 Does he work here (positive)
14 He works here.


Zadanie 2

1 They're working. (question)
1 Are they working?

2 He's writing a letter (question)
2 Is he writting a letter?

3 He's eating (negative)
3 Is he eating?

4 I'm not working (positive)
4 I'm working.

5 She's studying at the moment (question)
5 Is she studying at the moment?

6 I'm sleeping (negative)
6 I'm not sleeping.

7 You're reading my newspaper (question)
7 Are you reaging my newspaper?

8 He's talking to Mary (question)
8 Is he talking to Mary?

9 They're not playing football (positive)
9 They are playing football.

10 He's listening to radio (question)
10 Is he listening radio?

11 You're playing with my football (question)
11 Are you playing with my football?


OD RAZU MÓWIĘ, ŻE TA ODP CO WYBRAŁEŚ
JAKO NAJLEPSZĄ MA BŁĘDY!

KUBK213 NAPISAŁ:
9) I come from Africa (negative)
*I don't come from Africa.

PRZECIEŻ W 1 OSOBIE ( I, JA ) NIE UŻYWA SIĘ DON'T!!
TYLKO 'M NOT !

Są też inne błędy, wiec na miano najlepszej nie zasługuje,
a raczej powinna być zgłoszona jako błędna.

Psdr. ;)