In your notebook, write these sentences putting the verbs into the correct tense .

np: She (read) at the moment
She's reading at the moment .

(You go) to work by car ?
Do you go to work by car ?


1) We (see) our parents every week .
2) (You listen) to the radio now ?
3) I (not get up) at seven o'clock every morning.
4) Peter (talk) to Susan now.
5) (They work) in the restaurant at the weekends?
6) They (not come) to school every day.
7) (You work) now ?
8) The children (go) to bed at eight o'clock.
9) I (leave) the office every day at five.
10) I'm sorry i can't talk to you now. I (go) out.
11) (Peter and Jane work) in London at the moment?
12) We (go) to the beach now.
13) (John listen) to the radio at the moment?
14) (Your parents sit) in the garden now?
15) The film (start) every night at eight o'clock.
16) They (not go) to the cinema very often.
17) (You go) into the office every month?
18) I (not study) at the moment.


POŻADNIE !
SPAM ZGŁASZANY !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T19:28:16+01:00
1) We see our parents every week .
2) Are you listening to the radio now ?
3) I don't get up at seven o'clock every morning.
4) Peter is talking to Susan now.
5) Do they work in the restaurant at the weekends?
6) They don't come to school every day.
7) Are you working now ?
8) The children go to bed at eight o'clock.
9) I leave the office every day at five.
10) I'm sorry i can't talk to you now. I am going out.
11) Are Peter and Jane working in London at the moment?
12) We are going to the beach now.
13) Is John listening to the radio at the moment?
14) Are your parents sitting in the garden now?
15) The film starts every night at eight o'clock.
16) They don't go to the cinema very often.
17) Do you go into the office every month?
18) I am not studying at the moment.
1 5 1
2009-12-18T19:28:17+01:00
1) We see our parents every week .
2) Are you listening to the radio now ?
3) I don't get up at seven o'clock every morning.
4) Peter is talking to Susan now.
5) Do they work in the restaurant at the weekends?
6) They don't come to school every day.
7) Are you working now ?
8) The children go to bed at eight o'clock.
9) I leave the office every day at five.
10) I'm sorry i can't talk to you now. I am going out.
11) Are Peter and Jane working in London at the moment?
12) We are going to the beach now.
13) Is John listening to the radio at the moment?
14) Are your parents sitting in the garden now?
15) The film starts every night at eight o'clock.
16) They don't go to the cinema very often.
17) Do you go into the office every month?
18) I am not studying at the moment.
1 5 1
2009-12-18T19:35:57+01:00
1) We see our parents every week .
2) Are you listening to the radio now ?
3) I don't get up at seven o'clock every morning.
4) Peter is talking to Susan now.
5) Do they work in the restaurant at the weekends?
6) They don't come to school every day.
7) Are you working now ?
8) The children went to bed at eight o'clock.
9) I leave the office every day at five.
10) I'm sorry i can't talk to you now. I going out.
11) Are Peter and Jane working in London at the moment?
12) We are going to the beach now.
13) Is Jonh listening to the radio at the moment?
14) Are your parents sitting in the garden now?
15) The film starts every night at eight o'clock.
16) They (not go) to the cinema very often.
17) (You go) into the office every month?
18) I (not study) at the moment.


1 5 1